Hope Gronke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Hope Gronke | |||
|image = File:Hope Gronke.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|05|27}} | |||
|birthdate = May 27, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Bossy Babes | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Westside Dance Academy <br> Tremaine Performing Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> [[Riley Gregory]] <br> [[Skyler Pimentel]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] | |||
}}'''Hope Gronke''' (born on May 27, 2004) is a dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. Previously, she trained at the Westside Dance Academy, also in Oregon. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Almost There | |Almost There | ||
| Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |Onstage New York (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | | rowspan="3"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Gimme Dat Ring | | rowspan="3"|Gimme Dat Ring | ||
| Line 25: | Line 40: | ||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |Onstage New York (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals | |The Dance Awards Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Just be Mine | | rowspan="2"|Just be Mine | ||
| Line 38: | Line 53: | ||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |Onstage New York (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADA Awards | |ADA Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | | rowspan="10"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="10"|Confident | | rowspan="10"|Confident | ||
| Line 48: | Line 63: | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|Hypnotic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|Abbie Ware | ||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |Intrigue | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Emerald<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | |Emerald<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | |Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | | rowspan="12"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="10"|My Philosophy | | rowspan="10"|My Philosophy | ||
| Line 116: | Line 134: | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Miss Teen Spotlight<br />Ruby Senior Dance Down Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond<br />Miss Teen Spotlight<br />Ruby Senior Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Young | | rowspan="2"|Young | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 149: | Line 167: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />12-14 Miss Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />12-14 Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13"|2019 | | rowspan="13"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="9"|Hostage | | rowspan="9"|Hostage | ||
| Line 159: | Line 177: | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|Dancer of the Year | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss | |Platinum<br />Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|One | | rowspan="4"|One | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| Line 189: | Line 207: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 219: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 210: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Unknown | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | ||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tetris | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Love So Soft | | rowspan="2"|Love So Soft | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 228: | Line 260: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15"|2019 | | rowspan="15"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter | | rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter | ||
| Line 239: | Line 271: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Boom Boom | | rowspan="2"|Boom Boom | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 249: | Line 281: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Closure | | rowspan="4"|Closure | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 259: | Line 291: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | | rowspan="3"|Dream State | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 275: | Line 307: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing | | rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing | ||
| rowspan="4"|Open | | rowspan="4"|Open | ||
| Line 288: | Line 320: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 300: | Line 332: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 309: | Line 341: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2016 | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
|Ribcage | |Ribcage | ||
| Line 317: | Line 349: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game Over | |Game Over | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 324: | Line 356: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In Love with a Monster | |In Love with a Monster | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Abbie Ware | |Abbie Ware | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Respect | |Respect | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 338: | Line 370: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Lauren Flores | |Lauren Flores | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes | | rowspan="2"|No Fakes | ||
| Line 353: | Line 385: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Nationals | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hyde | | rowspan="2"|Hyde | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 363: | Line 395: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Nationals | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|Emerald | |Emerald | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | | rowspan="2"|Incomplete | ||
| Line 374: | Line 406: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | | rowspan="2"|Overload | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 384: | Line 416: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Got You | | rowspan="2"|I Got You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 394: | Line 426: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|Top Jazz Performance | |Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | | rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | | rowspan="2"|Acro | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]] | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | | rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 414: | Line 446: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | | rowspan="2"|My Boi | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | | rowspan="2"|Don Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | | rowspan="2"|Animals | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | | rowspan="2"|Acro | ||
| Line 434: | Line 466: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | | rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard | | rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | | rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | | rowspan="2"|Copycat | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 454: | Line 486: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|America | | rowspan="2"|America | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 486: | Line 518: | ||
At one time, she tried out for the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | At one time, she tried out for the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Hope Gronke/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 533: | Line 529: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Bossy Babes]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||