Isabella Dimopoulos: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Dimopoulos | |name = Isabella Dimopoulos | ||
|image = File:Isabella Dimopoulos.jpg | |image = File:Isabella Dimopoulos 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2006|10|18}} | ||
|birthdate = October 18, 2006 | |birthdate = October 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = World of Dance | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|parents = Brenda Dimopoulos (mother) | |parents = Brenda Dimopoulos (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Katelin McDermott]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Emma York]] | |||
|friends = [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Katelin McDermott]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> [[Emma York]] | |||
|nicknames = Bella | |nicknames = Bella | ||
}} | }}'''Isabella Dimopoulos''' (born on October 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Yorba Linda, California. | ||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Baby, I'm a Star | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fireflies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Look at Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Speak to Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Stand Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Burnin' Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Abby Park | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Goodbye My Friend | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Karame Adesko | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Kylie McMahon]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Christina Sinon | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hot Chocolate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Candy Shoppe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Richey | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escondido) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Specialty | |||
|} | |||
====with Project 21==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Monster | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Isabella Dimopoulos/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/isabella.dimopoulos.9 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/isabella.dimopoulos.9 Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/isadimopoulos Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/isadimopoulos Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/belladimopoulos Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/belladimopoulos Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | |||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||