Jadyn Hoekstra: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Jadyn Hoekstra.jpg|200px|right]]'''Jadyn Rayne Hoekstra''' (born on August 8, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trained at the Dance Zoo. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Nebula | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Haters | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Heroes | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abyss | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
|WCTE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Glass | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Dreams | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Quakes | |||
| rowspan="7"|Specialty | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jeanine Taddeo | |||
| rowspan="7"|[[Taytum Ruckle]] | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|My Sister's Keeper | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Haiden Loya | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|When it's Cold | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Miranda Radcliff | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Cornell<br />[[Mataya Phillips]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Animal Parade | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Cornell<br />[[Mataya Phillips]] | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Work | |||
| | |||
|Valerie Bencich<br />Skyler Brightman<br />Gwen Dooley<br />Hannah Leyendecker<br />Teagan Lusk<br />Rubi Zamudio<br />Adilyn Bounous | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Minions | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Adilyn Bounous<br />Aleah Steinle<br />Allisyn-Meigh Helms<br />Cami Clark<br />Haiden Loya<br />[[Lauren Cornell]]<br />[[Mataya Phillips]]<br />Skyler Brightman | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Auschwitz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Adilyn Bounous<br />Aleah Steinle<br />Allisyn-Meigh Helms<br />Brooke Campbell<br />Cami Clark<br />Elizabeth Price<br />Haiden Loya<br />Jordan Larchick<br />[[Lauren Cornell]]<br />Lauryn Ewing<br />[[Mataya Phillips]]<br />Miranda Radcliff<br />Paige Campbell<br />Riley Rocha<br />Skyler Brightman | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancerjadynrayne/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancerjadynrayne/ Instagram (1)] | ||
| Line 6: | Line 217: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Rayne Girls]] | [[Category:Rayne Girls]] | ||
[[Category:Hoekstra Sisters]] | [[Category:Hoekstra Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:28, 6 August 2025

Jadyn Rayne Hoekstra (born on August 8, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trained at the Dance Zoo.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Nebula | Radix | |||
| Salute | Dupree Dance | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| 2017 | Haters | Dupree Dance | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Inferno Dance | |||||
| 2018 | Heroes | Dupree Dance | 6th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| Abyss | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Inferno Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Glass | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Dreams | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | Celebrity Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| NYCDA | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Double Platinum |
Duets/Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Quakes | Specialty | Jeanine Taddeo | Taytum Ruckle | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Diamond |
| Starbound | ||||||
| Fierce | ||||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Celebrity Dance | ||||||
| Starpower | ||||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| 2018 | My Sister's Keeper | Contemporary | Haiden Loya | Dupree Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCTE | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| When it's Cold | Miranda Radcliff | Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips |
Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| WCTE | ||||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| 2019 | Animal Parade | Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips |
Celebrity Dance | |||
| NYCDA | ||||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Work | Valerie Bencich Skyler Brightman Gwen Dooley Hannah Leyendecker Teagan Lusk Rubi Zamudio Adilyn Bounous |
Showstopper (St. George) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Gold | |
| 2018 | Minions | Hip Hop | Adilyn Bounous Aleah Steinle Allisyn-Meigh Helms Cami Clark Haiden Loya Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips Skyler Brightman |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | |
| Auschwitz | Contemporary | Adilyn Bounous Aleah Steinle Allisyn-Meigh Helms Brooke Campbell Cami Clark Elizabeth Price Haiden Loya Jordan Larchick Lauren Cornell Lauryn Ewing Mataya Phillips Miranda Radcliff Paige Campbell Riley Rocha Skyler Brightman |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Dupree Dance | 1st in Junior Large Groups Diamond |