Jadyn Hoekstra: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Jadyn Hoekstra.jpg|200px|right]]'''Jadyn Rayne Hoekstra''' (born on August 8, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trained at the Dance Zoo. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Nebula | |Nebula | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salute | |Salute | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Haters | | rowspan="4"|Haters | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Heroes | | rowspan="3"|Heroes | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Abyss | | rowspan="2"|Abyss | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|WCTE | |WCTE | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Glass | | rowspan="4"|Glass | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|WCTE | |WCTE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|Double Platinum | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Dreams | | rowspan="4"|Dreams | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Quakes | | rowspan="7"|Quakes | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2018 | | rowspan="8" colspan="1"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|My Sister's Keeper | | rowspan="5"|My Sister's Keeper | ||
| Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE | |WCTE | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|When it's Cold | | rowspan="3"|When it's Cold | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE | |WCTE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Animal Parade | | rowspan="3"|Animal Parade | ||
| Line 168: | Line 169: | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 177: | Line 178: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 185: | Line 186: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Work | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Valerie Bencich<br />Skyler Brightman<br />Gwen Dooley<br />Hannah Leyendecker<br />Teagan Lusk<br />Rubi Zamudio<br />Adilyn Bounous | |||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Minions | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Adilyn Bounous<br />Aleah Steinle<br />Allisyn-Meigh Helms<br />Cami Clark<br />Haiden Loya<br />[[Lauren Cornell]]<br />[[Mataya Phillips]]<br />Skyler Brightman | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Auschwitz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Adilyn Bounous<br />Aleah Steinle<br />Allisyn-Meigh Helms<br />Brooke Campbell<br />Cami Clark<br />Elizabeth Price<br />Haiden Loya<br />Jordan Larchick<br />[[Lauren Cornell]]<br />Lauryn Ewing<br />[[Mataya Phillips]]<br />Miranda Radcliff<br />Paige Campbell<br />Riley Rocha<br />Skyler Brightman | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dupree Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 235: | Line 217: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Rayne Girls]] | [[Category:Rayne Girls]] | ||
[[Category:Hoekstra Sisters]] | [[Category:Hoekstra Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:28, 6 August 2025

Jadyn Rayne Hoekstra (born on August 8, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trained at the Dance Zoo.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Nebula | Radix | |||
| Salute | Dupree Dance | 3rd in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
| 2017 | Haters | Dupree Dance | 7th in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| Inferno Dance | |||||
| 2018 | Heroes | Dupree Dance | 6th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | |||||
| Abyss | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Inferno Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Glass | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | WCTE | |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Dreams | Contemporary | Miranda Radcliff | Celebrity Dance | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| NYCDA | |||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Double Platinum |
Duets/Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Quakes | Specialty | Jeanine Taddeo | Taytum Ruckle | Dupree Dance | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Diamond |
| Starbound | ||||||
| Fierce | ||||||
| Jump (Las Vegas) | ||||||
| Celebrity Dance | ||||||
| Starpower | ||||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| 2018 | My Sister's Keeper | Contemporary | Haiden Loya | Dupree Dance | ||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||||||
| Jump (Phoenix) | ||||||
| WCTE | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| When it's Cold | Miranda Radcliff | Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips |
Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| WCTE | ||||||
| Inferno Dance | ||||||
| 2019 | Animal Parade | Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips |
Celebrity Dance | |||
| NYCDA | ||||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Work | Valerie Bencich Skyler Brightman Gwen Dooley Hannah Leyendecker Teagan Lusk Rubi Zamudio Adilyn Bounous |
Showstopper (St. George) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups Gold | |
| 2018 | Minions | Hip Hop | Adilyn Bounous Aleah Steinle Allisyn-Meigh Helms Cami Clark Haiden Loya Lauren Cornell Mataya Phillips Skyler Brightman |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | |
| Auschwitz | Contemporary | Adilyn Bounous Aleah Steinle Allisyn-Meigh Helms Brooke Campbell Cami Clark Elizabeth Price Haiden Loya Jordan Larchick Lauren Cornell Lauryn Ewing Mataya Phillips Miranda Radcliff Paige Campbell Riley Rocha Skyler Brightman |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Dupree Dance | 1st in Junior Large Groups Diamond |