Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions

imported>KSwani123
Adding categories
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(53 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2017.jpg
|name = Jamieson Deacy
|name = Jamieson Deacy
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2007|01|11}}
|birthdate = January 11, 2007
|birthdate = January 11, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = Anaheim, California
|hometown = Anaheim, California
|nationality = American
|height = 5'0"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|height = 4'10"
|school grade = Class of 2025
|school grade = 6th (2018-19)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song
|affiliations = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Bloc LA Talent Agency
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Project 21
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father)
|parents = Denise Deacy (mother) <br> Joe Deacy (father)
|siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother)
|siblings = Ryan Deacy (older brother)
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]]
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Emma Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Brianna Racewicz]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]]
|pets = Tokyo (cat)
|pets = Tokyo (cat)
|nicknames = Jamie
|nicknames = Jamie
}}'''''Jamieson Deacy''''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a young dancer who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season.
}}'''Jamieson Deacy''' (born on January 11, 2007) is a teenage dancer/actress/model who trains and competes with Project 21 in California. She previously was with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA), before switching for the 2017-2018 season.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="2"|I'm a Bee
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Bee
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|unknown placement
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|Boom
| rowspan="3"|Boom
Line 49: Line 52:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Cypress)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
|Personality
| rowspan="5" |Personality
|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |Donna Shepherd
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2016
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
| rowspan="6"|Pompeii
|did not place
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="6"|
|Dance League
|Gold<br />Scholarship Winner
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall<br />In Your Face Award
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="7" |Pompeii
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|unknown scoring
|Jazz & Contemporary Scholarship
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|unknown scoring
|placed with other solo
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown
| rowspan="6"|Sally Brown
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="6"|
| rowspan="6"|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NextLevel (Southern California)
|NextLevel (Southern California)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="14"|2017
| rowspan="14"|2017
| rowspan="9"|Model Behavior
| rowspan="9"|Model Behavior
Line 112: Line 130:
|Just Dance Invitational
|Just Dance Invitational
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite Rating<br />Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite Rating<br />Power Pack in Advanced Junior Division
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos, High Gold
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me
| rowspan="5"|Stand by Me
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
Line 142: Line 160:
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|KAR Live! (Long Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Take
| rowspan="2" |Take
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Easton Payne
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Wild
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Jazz
|did not place
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|[[Molly Long]]
|-
| rowspan="4" |Wild
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Me & My Shadow
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|Me & My Shadow
|Contemporary
|Easton Payne
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|did not place
|-
|ASH (Burbank)
|Choreography Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like a Woman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|ASH (Burbank)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|
|[[Kendyl Fay]]
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 190: Line 252:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lose My Breath
| rowspan="4" |Lose My Breath
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Audrey Kim
| rowspan="4" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall in 8 and Under Duos/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|7<sup>th</sup> in the Diamond Division
|-
| rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier
| rowspan="4"|Toy Soldier
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
Line 205: Line 273:
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Trio
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NextLevel
|NextLevel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Pinnacle Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Candyman
| rowspan="3"|Candyman
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 220: Line 288:
|NextLevel
|NextLevel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
Line 229: Line 297:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 238: Line 306:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|When You Wish
|When You Wish
Line 246: Line 314:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Second Star to the Right
|Second Star to the Right
Line 254: Line 322:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Low Riders
|Low Riders
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 261: Line 329:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|OC Hotties
|OC Hotties
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Alexa Martinez<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Haven Ward<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ashley Kosonen<br />Alexa Martinez<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Haven Ward<br />Riley Willis<br />Annika Zaborniak
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
|Fetch
|Fetch
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Raven Alanes<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu
|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madison Beerer]]<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Haven Ward<br />Reese Willis<br />Riley Willis<br />Sarah Wu
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Run That
|Run That
|Open
|Open
Line 283: Line 351:
|KAR
|KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="4"|Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater
Line 290: Line 358:
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="14"|2016
| rowspan="14"|2016
| rowspan="4"|Salute
| rowspan="4"|Salute
Line 307: Line 375:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors
| rowspan="3"|The Conductors
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 323: Line 391:
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 336: Line 404:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins
| rowspan="5"|Mary Poppins
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
Line 346: Line 414:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
|Vogue
|Vogue
Line 366: Line 434:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 373: Line 441:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Trendsetter
|Trendsetter
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 380: Line 448:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Proud Mary
|Proud Mary
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 387: Line 455:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 394: Line 462:
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Mambo No. 5
|Mambo No. 5
Line 408: Line 476:
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|Wanted
|Wanted
Line 422: Line 490:
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016
*Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2016


===Runner-Up===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
*5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
 
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
Jamieson Deacy.jpg
Jamieson Deacy 2.jpg
Jamieson Deacy 3.jpg
</gallery>


===Videos===
==Additional Pages==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Jamieson Deacy/Gallery]]<br />
Featured Dancer Jamieson Deacy
[[Jamieson Deacy/Filmography]]
What's in Jamieson Deacy's Dance Bag?
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 445: Line 504:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]