Jamieson Deacy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name = Jamieson Deacy
|name = Jamieson Deacy
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2024.jpg
|image = File:Jamieson Deacy 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|01|11}}
|age = {{age|2007|01|11}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Canyon High School Varsity Song
Line 100: Line 100:
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in  Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Just Dance Invitational
|Just Dance (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 214: Line 214:
|Choreography Award
|Choreography Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like A Woman
| rowspan="2" |Man, I Feel Like a Woman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
Line 222: Line 222:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Dinosaur
|Jazz
|
|[[Kendyl Fay]]
|
|
|}
|}


Line 471: Line 491:


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*5th Runner Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016
*5th Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2016


==Additional Pages==
==Additional Pages==