Jane Dickson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jane Dickson | |name = Jane Dickson | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:JaneDickson2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|12|07}} | ||
|birthdate = December 7, 2002 | |birthdate = December 7, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Bountiful, Utah | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = University of Utah Spirit Team | |||
|dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Creative Arts Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|parents = Nancy Dickson (mother) <br> Erin Dickson (father) | |parents = Nancy Dickson (mother) <br> Erin Dickson (father) | ||
|siblings = Mitch (brother) <br> Ben (brother) <br> Julie (sister) | |siblings = Mitch Dickson (brother) <br> Ben Dickson (twin brother) <br> Julie Dickson (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |friends = [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] | ||
}} | }}'''Jane Dickson''' (born on December 7, 2002) is a competitive dancer & cheerleader from Utah who trains at the Creative Arts Academy dance studio. | ||
She currently goes to the University of Utah, where she's part of the school's Spirit Team. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Body Language | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Youth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|WCDE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4"|2015-6 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Sweet Child O' Mine | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|WCDE | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|I Put a Spell on You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Vow of Silence | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Come to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|(Make it) Rain | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Journey for a Traveler | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jane Dickson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/janedickson06/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/janedickson06/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/janeedickson VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRi0sp-PfE2cqxCldEWcRdw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRi0sp-PfE2cqxCldEWcRdw YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/nsdickson Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/nsdickson Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||