Jayleen Zepeda: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jayleen Zepeda | |||
|image = File:Jayleen Zepeda 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|02|18}} | |||
|birthdate = February 18, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Elevate Dance Center & Fitness | |||
|friends = [[Mia Castillo]] <br> [[Emma Gomez]] <br> [[Madison Nicassio]] | |||
}}'''Jayleen Zepeda''' (born on February 18, 2001) is a dancer who use to train at Elevate Dance Center & Fitness. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
|Sweet Architect | | rowspan="3"|Sweet Architect | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Convention Scholarship | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Backing Down | ||
| | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Freedom | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 114: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="2"|What the World Needs Now | | rowspan="2"|What the World Needs Now | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Gomez | | rowspan="2"|[[Emma Gomez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 124: | Line 88: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hope | | rowspan="2"|Hope | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Gomez | | rowspan="2"|[[Emma Gomez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 131: | Line 95: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Leave the Light On | | rowspan="2"|Leave the Light On | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Gomez | | rowspan="2"|[[Emma Gomez]] | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 119: | ||
|Queen of the Night | |Queen of the Night | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Cheyenne Compton<br />Emma Gomez<br />Shayne Morgan | |Cheyenne Compton<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Shayne Morgan | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 161: | Line 125: | ||
|River of Tears | |River of Tears | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Cheyenne Compton<br />Madds Fuerte<br />Emma Gomez<br />Jordan Miner<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Miranda Solis | |Cheyenne Compton<br />Madds Fuerte<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Jordan Miner<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Miranda Solis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 167: | Line 131: | ||
|The Light | |The Light | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Cheyenne Compton<br />Sylvanna Dominguez<br />Madds Fuerte<br />Emma Gomez<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Rosy Olivas<br />Abby Oliver<br />Miranda Solis | |Cheyenne Compton<br />Sylvanna Dominguez<br />Madds Fuerte<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Rosy Olivas<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Miranda Solis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 173: | Line 137: | ||
|Joy | |Joy | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Valerie Bruesch<br />Cheyenne Compton<br />Madds Fuerte<br />Emma Gomez<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Abby Oliver<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Miranda Solis | |Valerie Bruesch<br />Cheyenne Compton<br />Madds Fuerte<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Miranda Solis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 179: | Line 143: | ||
|Geisha Girls | |Geisha Girls | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Valerie Bruesch<br />Cheyenne Compton<br />Jaylee Deffenderfer<br />Sylvanna Dominguez<br />Madds Fuerte<br />Jaden Garcia<br />Emma Gomez<br />Summer Harris<br />Malia Hernandez<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Rosy Olivas<br />Abby Oliver<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Miranda Solis | |Valerie Bruesch<br />Cheyenne Compton<br />Jaylee Deffenderfer<br />Sylvanna Dominguez<br />Madds Fuerte<br />Jaden Garcia<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Summer Harris<br />Malia Hernandez<br />Noelle Labbe<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Jordan Miner<br />Maci Montes<br />Shayne Morgan<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Rosy Olivas<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Miranda Solis | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 186: | Line 150: | ||
|Muddy Waters | |Muddy Waters | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Emma Gomez<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Abby Oliver | |[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 192: | Line 156: | ||
|Good God | |Good God | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Emma Gomez<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Abby Oliver<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Cori Warner | |[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Cori Warner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 198: | Line 162: | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Aaliyah Fonseca<br />Emma Gomez<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Abby Oliver<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Cori Warner | |Aaliyah Fonseca<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Madison Nicassio<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Cori Warner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 204: | Line 168: | ||
|You Ain't Ready | |You Ain't Ready | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kyra Arnett<br />Jaylee Deffenderfer<br />Giselle Edwards<br />Aaliyah Fonseca<br />Emma Gomez<br />Summer Harris<br />Mikayla Hereford<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Natalie Moralez<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Kern Oduro<br />Abby Oliver<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Myles Stephens<br />Aliza Vasquez<br />Cori Warner | |Kyra Arnett<br />Jaylee Deffenderfer<br />Giselle Edwards<br />Aaliyah Fonseca<br />[[Emma Gomez]]<br />Summer Harris<br />Mikayla Hereford<br />Shelby Langlois<br />Caiteyn Mason<br />Shannon McGuire<br />Maci Montes<br />Natalie Moralez<br />Madison Nicassio<br />Kern Oduro<br />[[Abby Oliver]]<br />Zaria Shabete<br />Myles Stephens<br />Aliza Vasquez<br />Cori Warner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|MVP Award | |MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jayleen Zepeda/Gallery]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance & Fitness Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||