Jaylyn Vaughan: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Jaylyn Vaughan.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Jaylyn K. Vaughan''''' (born on August 20, 2001) is a young dancer from California who trains at Avi's Dance Project.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jaylyn K. Vaughan
|image = File:Jaylyn Vaughan.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2001|08|20}}
|birthdate = August 20, 2001
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Bkue
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Classical Dance Center <br> Avi's Dance Project
|friends =
}}'''Jaylyn K. Vaughan''' (born on August 20, 2001) is a dancer from California who trains at Avi's Dance Project. She's currently going the the University of Santa Barbara, where she is part of the school's dance team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Fever
| rowspan="3"|Fever
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="2"|
|MOVE (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Run
| rowspan="3"|Run
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars
|Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Body Language
| rowspan="2"|Body Language
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Shelter
|Shelter
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 51: Line 67:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Classical Dance Center====
====with Classical Dance Center====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 59: Line 75:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2012
|2012
|Cheetah Love
|Cheetah Love
Line 66: Line 82:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
|Fiesta
|Fiesta
Line 73: Line 89:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Word Up
|Word Up
|
|
Line 79: Line 95:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Not About Angels
|Not About Angels
|
|
Line 85: Line 101:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Coppelia Suite
|Coppelia Suite
|
|
Line 92: Line 108:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
|}
====with Avi's Dance Project====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
|Locomotion
|
|Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Yujen Lin<br />Alexia Mitchell<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz
|MOVE (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="2"|Alice
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Arigo<br />Isabella Castillo<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Joleane Jewell<br />Yujen Lin<br />Selayah Ramirez<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Jaylyn Vaughan]]<br />Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Olivia Buckhorn
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|MOVE (Riverside)
|
|-
|My Heart Will Go On
|
|Valerie Butz<br />Vivian Butz<br />Aubree Corral<br />Tiffany Danae Diego<br />Aubrey Grashoff<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />Yujen Lin<br />Alexia Mitchell<br />Lexie Roberts<br />Amanda Ruiz<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Ellie Suomi<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />[[Jaylyn Vaughan]]
|MOVE (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cfFUJY6Eetc</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 97: Line 149:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]