Jenna Petty: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance America
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance America
|-
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
Line 99: Line 99:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="8" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="9" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Marissa Milele
| rowspan="9" |Marissa Milele
|Encore
|Encore
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems
|-
|-
|StarSystems Nationals
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
Line 127: Line 127:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017-8
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="9" |Fighting Self-Esteem
|
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="9" |Stephanie Olson
| rowspan="12" |2017-8
| rowspan="12" |Fighting Self-Esteem
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie Olson
|Encore
|Encore
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems
|-
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
Line 144: Line 150:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|24/7 (Atlanta)
Line 150: Line 156:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Washington DC)
|Jump (Washington DC)
Line 158: Line 164:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="5" |Slice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
| rowspan="5" |Open
|-
| rowspan="5" |Marissa Milele
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="9" |Slice
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Marissa Milele
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|-
|Revolution (Spartenburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Revel Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|Pro Reveler of the Year
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Dancepalooza (San Diego)
|
|
|-
|-
|Dancepalooza
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="9" |Amen
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |self-choreographed
|Adrenaline
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|Revel (Syracuse)
|Amen
|
|
|
|-
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems
|-
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Tremaine (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|ASH (Tysons Corner)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="5" |2020
|
| rowspan="5" |Toxic
|
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="5" |self-choreographed
|
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Solos<br />Senior Miss Encore DCS
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Toxic
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper ECF
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 298: Line 330:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="6" |We Don't Eat
| rowspan="7" |We Don't Eat
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Alyssa Macomber
| rowspan="7" |Alyssa Macomber
|KAR (Greensboro)
|KAR (Greensboro)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
Line 310: Line 342:
|StarSystems (Supply)
|StarSystems (Supply)
|
|
|-
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump
Line 320: Line 355:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Runaways
| rowspan="7" |Runaways
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="3" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]]
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets
|-
|StarSystems
|
|-
|StarSystems Nationals
|
|-
|Revolution (Spartenburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Revel
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
Line 344: Line 391:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Falling Up
| rowspan="4" |Falling Up
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Allyson Howard
| rowspan="4" |[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Allyson Howard
|StarSystems
|Revel
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|Revolution (Spartenburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Dancepalooza
|
|}
|}


Line 374: Line 418:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="13" |2018
|
|Five Guys Named Moe
|
|Tap
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Ashlei Pettus
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Ashlei Pettus
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Escalate
|
|Jazz
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Backing Down
|
|Lyrical
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stand By Me
|
|Open
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Sydney Williams
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]]
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Have Nothing
|
|Lyrical
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />Sydney Williams
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]]
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Home
|
|Contemporary
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Takin' It To The Streets
|
|Open
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Caliente
|
|Jazz
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />McKenna Koch<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />McKenna Koch<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Woman's Work
|
|Lyrical
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Let's Get Loud
|
|Tap
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Amari Hanson<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Trinity Muse<br />Lala Orbe<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Harley Tilque<br />Madison Williams
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Amari Hanson<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Trinity Muse<br />Lala Orbe<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Harley Tilque<br />Madison Williams
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|What the World<br />Needs Now
|Lyrical
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|Locked Up
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|The Greatest Show
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2020
| rowspan="12" |2020
|
|Perfect
|
|
|Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ava Andrews<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Emily Otto<br />Kaylee Christmas<br />Madeline Jenkins<br />Kayden Blaney
|Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ava Andrews<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Emily Otto<br />Kaylee Christmas<br />Madeline Jenkins<br />Kayden Blaney
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Change the World
|
|
|
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]]
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Sydney Williams<br />[[Madison Faggart]]
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Goodbye
|
|
|
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Sydney Williams<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Non-Stop
|
|
|
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />Sydney Williams<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I'll Be Better Soon
|
|
|Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Ava Andrews<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Ava Andrews<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Beetlejuice
|
|
|
|Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Harley Tilque<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Kayla Davis<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon
|Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Harley Tilque<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Kayla Davis<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />Sydney Williams<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Party's Over
|
|
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jade Allen<br />Kate Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jade Allen<br />Kate Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dive in the Water
|
|
|Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />Sydney Williams
|Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />Sydney Williams
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Welcome to New York
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Give it to Me
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Romeo & Juliet
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines
|-
|-
|Bring the Heat
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines
|}
|}


Line 515: Line 577:
*[https://www.facebook.com/jenna.petty.5 Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/jenna.petty.5 Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/ByG7rekgLEU/ Amen - Adrenaline]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CDH72bjJ2C0/ Amen - StarSystems]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bz6w7yWAopO/ Amen - StarSystems]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/B3f45G5A1ZL/ Unboxing]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUvPT9AFYkX/ 2min Audition]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CO1EbGtACYB/ NASCAR Video]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CO1EbGtACYB/ NASCAR Video]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jennapetty TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jennapetty TikTok]