Jenna Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jenna Petty | |||
|image = File:Jenna Petty.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|03|29}} | |||
|birthdate = March 29, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Racecar Driver | |||
|affiliations = SugarHaul <br> Jo & Jax <br> High Point University Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Petty (mother) <br> Shohn Petty (father) | |||
|siblings = Tuck Petty (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Sydney Williams]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = Jen | |||
}}'''Jenna Petty''' (born on March 29, 2002) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix. She is dating NASCAR Xfinity Series driver Harrison Burton. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2013-5 | ||
|Explosions | | rowspan="7" |Explosions | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Brittany Vachon<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Allen Cooper | | rowspan="7" |Brittany Vachon<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Allen Cooper | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Maps | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |Khasan Brailsford | |||
|Encore | |||
|Miss Encore Extreme | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bird Gurl | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shannon Mather | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Supply) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ready or Not | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Marissa Milele | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Fighting Self-Esteem | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |Stephanie Olson | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Teen Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Slice | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Marissa Milele | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|Pro Reveler of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancepalooza (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |self-choreographed | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Syracuse) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Toxic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |self-choreographed | |||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Solos<br />Senior Miss Encore DCS | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 283: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|See Thru Eyes | | rowspan="5" |See Thru Eyes | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Macomber | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Silhouette | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary/Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Need You More | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Taylor Tarquin | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebration | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="7" |We Don't Eat | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Supply) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Runaways | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mended | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Allyson Howard | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 455: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
|Five Guys Named Moe | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Ashlei Pettus | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Escalate | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Backing Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stand By Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Have Nothing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Home | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Takin' It To The Streets | |||
|Open | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Caliente | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />McKenna Koch<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Meredith Gaskill<br />Darby George<br />Carson Gravely<br />Amari Hanson<br />Allyson Howard<br />McKenna Koch<br />Lauryn Lee<br />Trinity Muse<br />Lala Orbe<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Harley Tilque<br />Madison Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|What the World<br />Needs Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Locked Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Greatest Show | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
|Perfect | |||
| | |||
|Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ava Andrews<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Emily Otto<br />Kaylee Christmas<br />Madeline Jenkins<br />Kayden Blaney | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Change the World | |||
| | |||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Goodbye | |||
| | |||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Non-Stop | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Be Better Soon | |||
| | | | ||
|Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Ava Andrews<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beetlejuice | |||
| | | | ||
|Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Harley Tilque<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Kayla Davis<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party's Over | |||
| | | | ||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jade Allen<br />Kate Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dive in the Water | |||
| | | | ||
|Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />Sydney Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome to New York | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Give it to Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Romeo & Juliet | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Bring the Heat | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2016 Miss Encore Extreme | |||
*2016 Miss Teen Dance America | |||
*2016 Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2017 Teen Miss StarSystems | |||
*2017 Teen Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Teen Miss Revolution | |||
*2019 Senior Miss Star Systems | |||
*2020 Senior Miss Encore DCS | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 127: | Line 624: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/jenna.petty.5 Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/jenna.petty.5 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jennapetty_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/ByG7rekgLEU/ Amen - Adrenaline] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CDH72bjJ2C0/ Amen - StarSystems (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Bz6w7yWAopO/ Amen - StarSystems (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B3f45G5A1ZL/ Unboxing] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUvPT9AFYkX/ 2min Audition] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CO1EbGtACYB/ NASCAR Video] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jennapetty TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPKLP3V1wpvF4EVNW9hwXzQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPKLP3V1wpvF4EVNW9hwXzQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 636: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||