Jenna Petty: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Jenna Petty.jpg
|image = File:Jenna Petty.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2002|03|29}}
|birthdate = March 29, 2002
|birthdate = March 29, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Racecar Driver
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Racecar Driver
|affiliations = SugarHaul <br> Jo & Jax
|affiliations = SugarHaul <br> Jo & Jax <br> High Point University Dance Team
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jennifer Petty (mother) <br> Shohn Petty (father)
|parents = Jennifer Petty (mother) <br> Shohn Petty (father)
|siblings = Tuck Petty (brother)
|siblings = Tuck Petty (brother)
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Sydney Williams]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]]
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Sydney Williams]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames = Jen
|nicknames = Jen
Line 286: Line 286:
| rowspan="5" |See Thru Eyes
| rowspan="5" |See Thru Eyes
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Alyssa Macomber
| rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Macomber]]
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|
Line 305: Line 305:
| rowspan="7" |Silhouette
| rowspan="7" |Silhouette
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary/Open
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary/Open
| rowspan="7" |Alyssa Macomber
| rowspan="7" |[[Alyssa Macomber]]
|Believe
|Believe
|
|
Line 354: Line 354:
| rowspan="7" |We Don't Eat
| rowspan="7" |We Don't Eat
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Alyssa Macomber
| rowspan="7" |[[Alyssa Macomber]]
|KAR (Greensboro)
|KAR (Greensboro)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
Line 400: Line 400:
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Mended
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Brinley Mineroldi]]
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|-
|Revolution (Spartenburg)
|
|-
|StarSystems
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 593: Line 609:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2016 Miss Encore Extreme
*?
*2016 Miss Teen Dance America
*?
*2016 Miss Teen Dance KAR
*?
*2017 Teen Miss StarSystems
*?
*2017 Teen Miss Legacy
*2018 Teen Miss Revolution
*2019 Senior Miss Star Systems
*2020 Senior Miss Encore DCS


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 619: Line 638:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]