Jessa Kinter: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jessa Kinter
|name = Jessa Kinter
|image = File:Jessa Kinter 2023.jpg
|image = File:Jessa Kinter 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|01|01}}
|age = {{age|2004|01|01}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Dark Strawberry Blonde
|hair color = Dark Strawberry Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Golfer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = Westminster College Dance Team <br> Westminster College Golf Team
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (formerly) <br> Evolve Dance Complex
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly) <br> Sandra Lynn's School of Dance (formerly) <br> Evolve Dance Complex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = Nick Kinter (brother)
|friends = [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
}}'''Jessa Kinter''' (born on January 1, 2004) is a young competitive dancer who previously trained and competed with Sandra Lynn's School of Dance and the Abby Lee Dance Company, both located in Pennsylvania.
}}'''Jessa Kinter''' (born on January 1, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who previously trained and competed with Sandra Lynn's School of Dance and the Abby Lee Dance Company, both located in Pennsylvania.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 71: Line 72:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Rescue My Heart
| rowspan="5" |Rescue My Heart
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary/<br />Modern Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary/<br />Modern Solos
|-
|KAR (Youngstown)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 141: Line 145:


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*Runner up for Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2016
*Runner-Up for Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2016


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 151: Line 155:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]