Jesse Detroy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlos Dos Santos | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/181/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Odyssey]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Odyssey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |NYC All Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon a December | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |YAGP (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mirror | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meissmer | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Didn't Do Nothin' | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Weariness of Despair | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Disputed Theory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 160: | ||
|Amazon | |Amazon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Carlos Dos Santos | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phoenix 2021 | |Phoenix 2021 | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 187: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | | rowspan="2" |Once Upon a December | ||