Jordyn Davis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Jordyn Emily Davis | |||
|image = File:Jordyn Emily Davis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|07|09}} | |||
|birthdate = July 9, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] | |||
}}'''Jordyn Emily Davis''' (born in July 9, 1999) is a dancer from Corona, California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin', formerly the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Babylon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Emotional Suffocation | |Emotional Suffocation | ||
| | | | ||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Everybody Hurts | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Missed Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NextLevel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shouldn't Be Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary/Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NextLevel | |NextLevel | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Pinnacle Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Pinnacle Solos | ||
| Line 75: | Line 127: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Last Give | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 142: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Chemical Warfare | |||
|Theatrical | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|Leaving With No Destination | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Cry Cry Cry | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Troy | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Various Storms And Saints | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Left But The Picture | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Take Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For My Help | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 252: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 119: | Line 259: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 133: | Line 273: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 140: | Line 280: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jordyn Davis/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/missjordyndavis Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/missjordyndavis Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jordynemilydavis Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jordynemilydavis Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcMIkp5CH0uTGvQy-X055bw/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcMIkp5CH0uTGvQy-X055bw/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/jd5forever/videos YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 203: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||