Juliette Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Juliette Laufer | |||
|image = File:Juliette Laufer 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|22}} | |||
|birthdate = September 22, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> GHCHS Dance Team <br> UCSD Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> The Industry Dance Company | |||
|titles = 2017 KAR Miss Junior Dance | |||
|siblings = Isabella Laufer (Older Sister) <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] (Younger Sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Jadyn Dumond]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
}}'''Juliette Laufer''' (born on September 22, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex; later The Industry Dance Company. | |||
She and her sister Giselle are not related to another pair of Laufer sisters (Kyla & Sophia). | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Miss Her | | rowspan="5"|Miss Her | ||
| Line 18: | Line 37: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Til Enda | | rowspan="3"|Til Enda | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 36: | Line 55: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Big Noise | | rowspan="5"|Big Noise | ||
| Line 49: | Line 68: | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Strength | | rowspan="2"|Strength | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 67: | Line 86: | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Pursuit | | rowspan="4"|Pursuit | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|MJ | | rowspan="4"|MJ | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |NDH (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive | |Revive | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Broken Mantra | | rowspan="3"|Broken Mantra | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 92: | Line 111: | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |NDH (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 120: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 109: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Cassidy Naber | |Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot Like Wow | |Hot Like Wow | ||
| | | | ||
|Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />Joelle Better<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke | |Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't You Worry Child | |Don't You Worry Child | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 147: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joy | |Joy | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 134: | Line 153: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Floor Rookies | |Floor Rookies | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 159: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rage High | |Rage High | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 165: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
| | |||
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Destiny Morris<br />Carly Mosley<br />Paula Salas<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ella Thomas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chains | |||
| | |||
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Optimate | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Juliette Laufer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 152: | Line 199: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Laufer Sisters (2)]] | [[Category:Laufer Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||