Juliette Laufer: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Juliette Laufer''''' (born on September 22) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex; later The Industry Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Juliette Laufer
|image = File:Juliette Laufer 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2005|09|22}}
|birthdate = September 22, 2005
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> GHCHS Dance Team <br> UCSD Dance Team
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> The Industry Dance Company
|titles = 2017 KAR Miss Junior Dance
|siblings = Isabella Laufer (Older Sister) <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] (Younger Sister)
|friends = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Jadyn Dumond]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]
}}'''Juliette Laufer''' (born on September 22, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex; later The Industry Dance Company.
 
She and her sister Giselle are not related to another pair of Laufer sisters (Kyla & Sophia).


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="5"|Miss Her
| rowspan="5"|Miss Her
Line 18: Line 37:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Thunderstruck
|Thunderstruck
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Til Enda
| rowspan="3"|Til Enda
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 36: Line 55:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="5"|Big Noise
| rowspan="5"|Big Noise
Line 49: Line 68:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Strength
| rowspan="2"|Strength
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 67: Line 86:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="4"|Pursuit
| rowspan="4"|Pursuit
Line 77: Line 96:
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NDH (Las Vegas)
|NDH (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revive
|Revive
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Broken Mantra
| rowspan="3"|Broken Mantra
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 92: Line 111:
|Jump
|Jump
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NDH (Las Vegas)
|NDH (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 101: Line 120:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 109: Line 128:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="6"|2016
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|
|
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Cassidy Naber
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hot Like Wow
|Hot Like Wow
|
|
|Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />Joelle Better<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke
|Carly Mosley<br />Ella Thomas<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Schroerlucke
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Don't You Worry Child
|Don't You Worry Child
|
|
Line 128: Line 147:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Joy
|Joy
|
|
Line 134: Line 153:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Floor Rookies
|Floor Rookies
|
|
Line 140: Line 159:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
|
|
Line 146: Line 165:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
|Crazy in Love
|
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Brooke Madden<br />Destiny Morris<br />Carly Mosley<br />Paula Salas<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />Ella Thomas
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Chains
|
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Optimate
|
|Bella Flath<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />[[Marissa Temme]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|A Rager's Life For Me
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Juliette Laufer/Gallery]]
Juliette Laufer I Didn't Know My Own Strength Lyrical Solo May 2017
Juliette Laufer - Pursuit
Juliette Laufer - Broken Mantra
</gallery>
 
===Miss Her===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Juliette Laufer - Miss Her
Juliettte Laufer Miss Her Lyrical Solo May 30,2016
Juliette Laufer - Miss Her (Solo For Best Dancer at The Dance Awards)
</gallery>
 
===Til Enda===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Juliette Laufer - Til Enda
Juliette Laufer Til Enda Contemporary Solo April 2, 2016
Juliette Laufer Til Enda Contemporary Solo July 19, 2016
</gallery>
 
===Big Noise===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Juliette Laufer - Big Noise
Juliette Laufer Big Noise Musical Theater Solo March 26, 2017
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 179: Line 199:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]