Kailey Hernandez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Kailey Marie Hernandez''''' (born in 2004/5) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at | '''''Kailey Marie Hernandez''''' (born in 2004/5) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Boss | |||
| | | | ||
|Olga Jara<br />Eva Guzman<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Isabella Aguirre<br />Lizzie Balkakian<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Angel DeLeon<br />Gianna Howard<br />Britney McDonald<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Meilan Mackey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Let's Party | |||
| | | | ||
|Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Brooke Madden<br />Mirelle Nakoud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rage Rockers | |||
| | | | ||
|Alexys Juniel<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Melody Toney<br />Sadie Lapidus<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Lianie Llaguno<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Gianna Howard<br />Sarah Jabbarnia<br />Britney McDonald<br />Isabella Solorzano<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Meilan Mackey<br />Mirelle Nakoud<br />Anabell Solorzano | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Prima Donna | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alexys Juniel<br />Melody Toney<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Isabella Aguirre<br />Lizzie Balkakian<br />Britney McDonald<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Leila Jones<br />Ariana Valero<br />Analisa Solis<br />Gianna Howard | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Floor Rookies | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|I Got That | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gia Severino<br />Alexys Juniel<br />Melody Toney<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Lianie-Hinds Llaguno<br />Bobbi Smith<br />Britney McDonald<br />Myla Elie<br />Mirelle Nakoud | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | |||
|Disturbia | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Elise Gross<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Lianie-Hinds Llaguno<br />Ella Thomas<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Phoenix Calhoun<br />Talyn Mumford<br />Brooke Madden | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Missing You | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Micaela Baljet<br />Melody Toney<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Lianie-Hinds Llaguno<br />Brooke Madden<br />Britney McDonald<br />Noah Ross<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />McKenna Moss<br />Mirelle Nakoud | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Say My Name | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">NqQznYOChwc</youtube></center> | |||
===Miss Her=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">_ODRDlmfxuY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YtlDY2qglMk</youtube></center> | |||
===Locomotion=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MIM7Flng1cY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">zih4uF6IGNs</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||