Kaitlyn Tom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaitlyn Tom | |name = Kaitlyn Tom | ||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Tom | |image = File:Kaitlyn Tom 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|03|12}} | ||
|birthdate = March 12, 2006 | |birthdate = March 12, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = The Junior Posse | |affiliations = The Junior Posse | ||
|dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts | |dance studios = Nor Cal Dance Arts <br> The Juilliard School | ||
|siblings = [[Priscilla Tom]] | |siblings = [[Priscilla Tom]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] | |friends = [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Jana Tsai]] <br> [[Janette Solorzano]] <br> [[Sydney Centeno]] <br> [[Kina Siu]] | ||
}}'''Kaitlyn Tom''' (born on March 12, 2006) is a | }}'''Kaitlyn Tom''' (born on March 12, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California. | ||
She dances with her sister [[Priscilla Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | She dances with her sister [[Priscilla Tom]] at Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. | ||
Kaitlyn was part of "The Junior Posse" Dance Company. | Kaitlyn was part of "The Junior Posse" Dance Company. She now is attending The Juilliard School for dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Impressions | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Jessica Sandoval | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />Solo Icon | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Charity Bound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Derealization | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 10 Teen Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 246: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2018 Junior Miss StarQuest | *2018 Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
*Young Arts Winner for Dance/Modern-Contemporary | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 237: | Line 260: | ||
[[Category:Tom Sisters]] | [[Category:Tom Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||