Kalea Hidalgo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kalea Hidalgo.jpg | |image = File:Kalea Hidalgo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|06|04}} | ||
|birthdate = June 4, 2005 | |birthdate = June 4, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> BLOC LA <br> Kidz Bop <br> IAF | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> BLOC LA <br> Kidz Bop <br> IAF | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = Raymi Hidalgo (sister)<br>Journey Hidalgo (sister) | |siblings = Raymi Hidalgo (sister)<br>Journey Hidalgo (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |friends = [[Perris Amento]]<br>[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Katie Couch]]<br>[[Kami Couch]]<br>[[Kenzie Couch]]<br>[[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Madi Beerer]]<br>[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | ||
}}'''Kalea Hidalgo''' (born on June 4, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains with The Brea Space and YLAB. She previously danced with Project 21 for the 2016-2017. | }}'''Kalea Hidalgo''' (born on June 4, 2005) is a teenage dancer who trains with The Brea Space and YLAB. She previously danced with Project 21 for the 2016-2017 season. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Dreaming Awake | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Back at my Cliff | |||
Fire | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Flavia | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Fire in my Bones | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Dance | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="32" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can You Do This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
Bird Set Free | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unbroken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
The Singer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
A Kind of Cruelty | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Singer | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Kind of Cruelty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 87: | Line 208: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kaleahidalgo/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/kaleahidalgo/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/kalea.hidalgo/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy3ZGUYygtXldMWSZQIgZXA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy3ZGUYygtXldMWSZQIgZXA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 215: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Avi's Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||