Kamdyn Wedel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kamdyn Wedel
|name = Kamdyn Wedel
|image = File:Kamdyn Wedel.jpg
|image = File:Kamdyn Wedel 2021.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|07|10}}
|birthdate = July 10, 2006
|birthdate = July 10, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 111: Line 111:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 123:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Human
| rowspan="2" |Human
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Limbo
| rowspan="2" |Limbo
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Erin Lustig
| rowspan="2" |Erin Lustig
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 304: Line 310:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Kamdyn Wedel/Gallery]]
Kamdyn.dancer 67440953 2338223443109440 6791412354827651717 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 59486298 135232080875369 2134349942908736357 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 56326563 2313906405296163 1571946715582928744 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 66357648 450625965491764 3621705881277071464 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 55753235 268497527432420 2852856494590062441 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 67405603 2562488023801331 5855792107645892344 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 67314574 2084254405217844 4472030786766963265 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 66799186 2325213014461189 4524065399906246703 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Modeling===
<gallery position="center">
Kamdyn.dancer 34416224 2162573933962553 3752020061838114816 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 34098836 219958198593848 7252426336587743232 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 30855159 195868747873768 9987031618813952 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 30590809 1660498610701573 4172546653456171008 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 30084278 159400468065803 2250602866429394944 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 29717591 155418455286812 2849322123535581184 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 29087416 358770714604073 5229274428369534976 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 28766697 562429847460328 565187064446844928 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 27894380 409990886092820 8875775806693965824 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 27881515 409871092785467 8262879077292048384 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 26873092 1366973776739948 3964960301241073664 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 25037489 141497956514921 4203739132616245248 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 25022497 970672643095194 6314441380772970496 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 25013074 739135796297287 5388287767073521664 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 24332121 2063207923964036 8607063866469253120 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 24332052 1324439647667884 2224900420625498112 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23824771 303983083435914 2918946223463333888 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23507354 1613949575329002 2791320827881062400 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23735358 1791678814239069 5345233588969275392 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23498895 112928976090876 7299543648243286016 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23279761 1508671425882774 3943814270277386240 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23279643 1742380096065752 9180460795262140416 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 26071977 750726365207133 6822596901641125888 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 26151259 1949187025409295 1880101936456269824 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 23161103 197250164154392 6428464619223777280 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Kamdyn.dancer 61147255 2189355717810580 4297139120836810319 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 59945121 333448257343719 6489881705348142989 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 57379497 1142993615873250 6611794939008685294 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 67657855 446017682653521 3679422696065843385 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 65646855 128919565000514 3697077364031514874 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Kamdyn.dancer 62469033 153481282476194 1243972872863702714 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 60284974 358423124815334 2700138314279889778 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 65626152 384931755550041 4378592949952518165 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 66796425 545712929589180 5355452040312959269 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Kamdyn.dancer 59927337 105090560663544 7840262831995973033 n.jpg
Kamdyn.dancer 70697534 1668858649912826 3142041939809305491 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">Iolwu_21jkc</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">aMxVJZIpMho</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">p2a7CMcUZaY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-FOIRjhJDcA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">_09vsLYNcOM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X1Tdo_NKUqI</youtube>
</center>
 
====Hey You====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">HFmgAwaT8MY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EWdO8AYIqUw</youtube></center>
 
====Fly====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MJpRRqoLw4s</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">XKNeEfnK86Y</youtube></center>
 
====Arise====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">kwne4CFC3Mk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">31rI4MSS2DM</youtube></center>
 
====Ayo====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">DDuz_HVkvR8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yvEItAzIZUg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YEeSHDwjvFM</youtube></center>
 
====Ready or Not====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">C4q3zYG-d2Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">69TJv8MGY6w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Qw1JQpe0USw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/kamdyn.dancer/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kamdyn.dancer/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kamdyn_wedel/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kamdyn_wedel/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/kamdynwedel/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/kamdynwedel/ VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/maxthurman/ VSCO (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/kwedel35/ YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/kwedel35/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 394: Line 325:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]