Kara Newman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Kara Nicole Newman | |||
|image = File:Kara Newman.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|05|17}} | |||
|birthdate = May 17, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Murrieta Dance Project | |||
|friends = [[Allexxis Allen]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] <br> [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] | |||
}}'''Kara Nicole Newman''' (born on May 17, 2000) is a dancer who trains and competes with Just Plain Dancin' in California. Kara previously trained and competed with Murrieta Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Cinderella's Hope | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Wild Horses | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
Body Language | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
My Balancing Act | |- | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cinderella's Hope | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|BravO! (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Body Language | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Balancing Act | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (Orange County) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Tween Pinnacle Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Die On Your Arms | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost & Found | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Total Eclipse | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dope | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stay | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zombie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm OK Mom | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lithium | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Glamorous Life | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
When I Close My Eyes | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Frank | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Close My Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Crippled Bird | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Frank<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Just Be | |||
|unknown | |||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Avery Dorflinger | |||
|Countdown (Fallbrook) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Murrieta Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
|Do Your Thing | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |||
| | |||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
|Say Goodnight | |||
| | |||
|Payton Sullivan<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alana Figurski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Lil' Divas | |||
| | |||
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
| | |||
|Jaqueleen Christakis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2009 | |||
|Lullaby | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Chocolate | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Breakin Dishes | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Think of You | |||
| | |||
|Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Miracle | |||
| | |||
|[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alessandra Garcia<br />Jaidan Jiron<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Carnevil | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
=== | ====with Just Plain Dancin'==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 360: | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
|Leaving With No Destination | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Cry Cry Cry | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Troy | |||
|Open | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Various Storms And Saints | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Left But The Picture | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mis E | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Naomi Corona<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Time's Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Take Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Be Italian | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For My Help | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Monica Macdonald<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Jessica Snyder<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|No Diggity | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ending | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Value of Nothingness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Smother | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Swim Good | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouette | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Happen | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|#metoo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bond Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Brain Activity | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Moments Passed | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Architect | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
National Teen Miss Starpower 2015 for "Dope" | National Teen Miss Starpower 2015 for "Dope" | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">IgrbJVW-Ulg</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">idPMZYI_t-w</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tgJtxZoov24</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VSgYwFzTfyQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MB672nFIijI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">KY_tiwpD05I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">3WB-9zjn2N0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">bCzMQ7MEPh8</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
====Stay==== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jhaKdQuieLE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">QPtoI9T5EhE</youtube></center> | |||
====Zombie==== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">G3WFNIXsBAQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8aaxav31y00</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4Cstilz6WTo</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/karanewmann/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://vimeo.com/262888912 Vimeo Video] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 85: | Line 533: | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||