Kassidy Bundy: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kassidy Bundy | |||
|image = File:Kassidy Bundy 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|04|04}} | |||
|birthdate = April 4, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Bossy Babes | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Greg Bundy (father) <br> Rebecca Bundy (mother) | |||
|siblings = Treyvin Bundy (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> [[Riley Gregory]] <br> [[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
}}'''Kassidy Bundy''' (born on April 4, 2003) is a dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Spiders | |Spiders | ||
| Line 18: | Line 35: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|I Always Like That | |I Always Like That | ||
| Line 25: | Line 42: | ||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |Onstage New York (Portland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="8"|Wounded Animal | | rowspan="8"|Wounded Animal | ||
| Line 32: | Line 49: | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Piece by Piece | | rowspan="3"|Piece by Piece | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Swim Free | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum<br />Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Paradise Circus | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Keep Me Sane | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss 12-14 Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="8"|Myth | | rowspan="8"|Myth | ||
| rowspan="8"| | | rowspan="8"| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 121: | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Convention Scholarships | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | |PR ICON Runner Up<br />Teen Company Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Mesa) | ||
| | |LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sarasvati | | rowspan="2"|Sarasvati | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 110: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Billie Jean | |Billie Jean | ||
| Line 121: | Line 171: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Unknown | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tetris | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Love So Soft | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jose Soto | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="17"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chemicals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kinzee Grenfell | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Warriors of Winter | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boom Boom | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Jazz | |Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | | rowspan="2"|Boom Boom | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Closure | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Lyrical | |Platinum | ||
|Mitchel Federan | |- | ||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | | rowspan="4"|Closure | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Mitchel Federan | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream State | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|Meghan McHone | |- | ||
|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Alia Takashima | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dream State | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Meghan McHone | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Subtile Thing | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Open | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|Lauren Flores | |- | ||
|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 169: | Line 294: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
|Ribcage | |Ribcage | ||
| Line 177: | Line 302: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game Over | |Game Over | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 184: | Line 309: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sometimes | |Sometimes | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 191: | Line 316: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Days | |The Days | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 198: | Line 323: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Criminal | |Criminal | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 205: | Line 330: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In Love with a Monster | |In Love with a Monster | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Abbie Ware | |Abbie Ware | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Gabriella Vultaggio | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Respect | |Respect | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 219: | Line 344: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 226: | Line 351: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Lauren Flores | |Lauren Flores | ||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | |Evelyn Aguilar<br />Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Grace Clement<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Madison Tiderman<br />Sofia Torres<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />Mylie Winters | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hurt Me | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />Madelyn Harmon<br />Zaylie Batty | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Emerald | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kayla Pimentel<br />Kenzie Pimentel<br />Lauren Yee<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hyde | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Emerald | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | | rowspan="2"|Incomplete | ||
| Line 241: | Line 397: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | | rowspan="2"|Overload | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 251: | Line 407: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Got You | | rowspan="2"|I Got You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 261: | Line 417: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|Top Jazz Performance | |Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | | rowspan="2"|My Boi | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | | rowspan="2"|Don Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | | rowspan="2"|Animals | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | | rowspan="2"|Acro | ||
| Line 281: | Line 437: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | | rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard | | rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | | rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | | rowspan="2"|Copycat | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 301: | Line 457: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|America | | rowspan="2"|America | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Teen Miss Act 1 Talent | |||
*2019 Elite Miss KAR Dance | |||
*2019 Miss StarQuest | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*1st Runner-Up for 2017 Miss 12-14 Starpower | |||
*1st Runner-Up for 2018 Miss 12-14 Starpower | |||
*2nd Runner-Up for 2018 Miss Teen Spotlight | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kassidy Bundy/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 324: | Line 493: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Bossy Babes]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||