Kate Happe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kate Happe
|name = Kate Happe
|image = File:Kate Happe 2020.jpg
|image = File:Kate Happe 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|06|21}}
|birthdate = June 21, 2003
|birthdate = June 21, 2003
|height = 5'3"
|height = 5'3"
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Arts Centre
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Arts Centre
|school grade = 9th (20/21)
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|parents = Shannon and Mike Happe
|parents = Shannon and Mike Happe
|siblings = Brady, Callan, and Sean
|siblings = Brady, Callan, and Sean
|friends = [[Eva Igo]]<br>[[Lexus Johnson]]<br>[[Taylor Sieve]]<br>[[Sara Gutz]]<br>[[Ava Wagner]]<br>[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br>[[Kate Borrell]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Olivia Deangelo]] <br> [[Kate Borrell]]
|pets = Stella
|pets = Stella
|nicknames = Kate
|nicknames = Kate
}}'''Katherine "Kate" Happe''' (born on June 21, 2003) is a competitive dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. She formerly danced at the Dance Arts Centre in Chanhassen, Minnesota.
}}'''Katherine "Kate" Happe''' (born on June 21, 2003) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. She formerly danced at the Dance Arts Centre in Chanhassen, Minnesota.


She has been dancing since she was 2 years old. She has traveled the world competing at many different dance competitions including The Dance Awards.
She has been dancing since she was two years old. She has traveled the world competing at many different dance competitions including The Dance Awards.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 148: Line 148:
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Back to a Dream
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 354: Line 367:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Kate Happe/Gallery]]
Kate Happe.jpg
15538839 1813740258866721 169665905570086912 n.jpg
32135568 336089020250482 1347098874434551808 n.jpg
33116754 100682190821114 3620868747213930496 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
35616380 354007971801105 1421025371951726592 n.jpg
36148822 173608083501727 2535827822035861504 n.jpg
36657680 1947375771947822 8752241470540349440 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" columns="4">
37539205 277744342823737 2996451523954737152 n.jpg
38516707 485884635220829 3714964643081355264 n.jpg
37776129 2180766012195090 588915697900322816 n.jpg
37807834 1561525233993750 1104021334846865408 n.jpg
Kate.happe 55920918 658440421255207 4614630535895314742 n.jpg
Kate.happe 45582208 298369714136117 2788605751427313537 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jqs4cPF2xq8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QZ9OvzOKlDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xN1WitI-2e0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">QNQ5QCxAa3E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eaK2cSUqmXs</youtube></center>
 
====The Butterfly Effect====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">PXaPqdmdCmU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ZRPZDLpdx9w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">FkmXPwqtHrw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">DH6NE45kWNo</youtube></center>
 
====Almost Idyllic====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ygZaaTJHkSA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6Yfr1Rpci6k</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/kate.happe.1 Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/kate.happe.1 Facebook]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kate.happe/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/kate.happe/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/khappe/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]