Katelynn Cornwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Katelynn Cornwell | |||
|image = File:Katelynn Cornwell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|03|12}} | |||
|birthdate = March 12, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Rogers Royals Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |||
|friends = [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |||
}}'''Katelynn Cornwell''' (born on March 12, 2005) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |2014 | ||
|Sleep Song | |Angel by My Side | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sleep Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Burning | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 27: | Line 50: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|Woods Darker Than Night | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Woods Darker Than Night | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|It Starts Now | |16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|Contemporary | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|It Starts Now | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 75: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 72: | Line 104: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 144: | Line 176: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="17"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hope | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Braeden Haider<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Experience | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
|Writer's Block | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Haley Bidwell<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Brooke Jacobson<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Karli Turner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Grace Albrecht<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beautiful | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Troubled Waters | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|You Can't Stop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Enchanted Forest | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Love the 80s | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="30"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|A Dream of Life | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Joy Albrecht<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Morgan Anderson<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Human Being | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fire Dance | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Symphony | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Ally Weast<br />Brenna Wessman<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk<br />Zachary Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 396: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||