Katelynn Cornwell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Katelynn Cornwell | |||
|image = File:Katelynn Cornwell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|03|12}} | |||
|birthdate = March 12, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Rogers Royals Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |||
|friends = [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |||
}}'''Katelynn Cornwell''' (born on March 12, 2005) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 27: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Angel by | |Angel by My Side | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 62: | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|It Starts Now | | rowspan="2"|It Starts Now | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 75: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 87: | Line 104: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 293: | Line 310: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Joy Albrecht<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Skylar Wishcop | | rowspan="3"|Joy Albrecht<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Skylar Wishcop | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | | rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | ||
| Line 317: | Line 334: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | | rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fire Dance | | rowspan="3"|Fire Dance | ||
| Line 329: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | | rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bitter Earth | | rowspan="3"|Bitter Earth | ||
| Line 341: | Line 358: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | | rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Skylar Wishcop | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|The Symphony | | rowspan="3"|The Symphony | ||
| Line 353: | Line 370: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Ally Weast<br />Brenna Wessman<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk<br />Zachary Wolk | | rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Sophia Blashack<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Mika Garves<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Halia Hauer<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Ally Weast<br />Brenna Wessman<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk<br />Zachary Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | | rowspan="3"|Circus | ||
| Line 379: | Line 396: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||