Katy McIlwaine: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Katy McIlwaine | |||
|image = File:Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|02|20}} | |||
|birthdate = February 20, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = The Space <br> Project 21 <br> Westside Dance Project | |||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] | |||
}}'''Katy McIlwaine''' (born on February 20, 2005) is dancer from California who trains at The Space in Brea, California. She's also part of Project 21. Formerly, she trained at the Westside Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Garden | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If I Could Reach<br />Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow<br />9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Butterfly | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unraveling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Never Met<br />a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ms Jr. Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reflections | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Particles | |Particles | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 105: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|2018 | |rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Overwhelms | |rowspan="2"|Overwhelms | ||
| Line 38: | Line 112: | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |JUMP (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slip | |Slip | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 121: | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Heavy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 56: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Dust to Dust | | rowspan="2" |The Voice Within | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Rochone Anderson | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Gebo | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dust to Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rochone Anderson | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Matchmaker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allison French | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Duet | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 79: | Line 196: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Believe | | rowspan="2" |The Prince and the Fairy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lissa Johnson | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Wade<br />Kaitlyn Ayers | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Katy_McIlwaine.jpg | |||
Katy McIlwaine 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/katee.mcilwaine/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/kate-mcilwaine/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFQZ7iQ7maEUQXR9OKzkoJA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFQZ7iQ7maEUQXR9OKzkoJA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||