Alexa Pratt: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alexa Pratt
|name = Alexa Pratt
|image = File:Alexa Pratt.jpg
|image = File:Alexa Pratt 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 8
|age = {{age|2011|01|14}}
|birthdate = January 14, 2011
|birthdate = January 14, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
Line 15: Line 16:
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]]
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]]
}}'''''Alexa Pratt''''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young dancer from Pennsylvania. She formerly trained at Reign Dance Productions, but now competes and trains with Dance Mechanics.
}}'''Alexa Pratt''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Mermaid Party
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid Party
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Camp Solos
|-
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Specialty Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|2018
|2018
|Confident
|Confident
Line 38: Line 48:
|Encore (Johnstown)
|Encore (Johnstown)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Lil George
| rowspan="3"|Lil George
Line 44: Line 54:
|Turn it Up
|Turn it Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2020
|Fly
|
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 61: Line 77:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Sea Cruise
|Sea Cruise
Line 68: Line 84:
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Division
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bare Necessities
|Bare Necessities
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 74: Line 90:
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Division
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Dorothy & Friends
| rowspan="2"|Dorothy & Friends
Line 81: Line 97:
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Mini Groups<br />Powerhouse Talents<br />Most Entertaining
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Mini Groups<br />Powerhouse Talents<br />Most Entertaining
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 90: Line 106:
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Large Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
===Mermaid Party===
[[Alexa Pratt/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center">
Mermaid Party - Alexa Pratt
Alexa Pratt - Mermaid Party
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[http://theprattsisters.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexaprattttt/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9c2MbOPIJUEeOzaOGt4gJw/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]