Alexa Pratt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alexa Pratt
|name = Alexa Pratt
|image = File:Alexa Pratt 2019.jpg
|image = File:Alexa Pratt 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2011|01|14}}
|birthdate = January 14, 2011
|birthdate = January 14, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 3rd (19/20)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]]
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]]
}}'''''Alexa Pratt''''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer.
}}'''Alexa Pratt''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Mermaid Party
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid Party
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Camp Solos
|-
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Specialty Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|2018
|2018
|Confident
|Confident
Line 39: Line 48:
|Encore (Johnstown)
|Encore (Johnstown)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Lil George
| rowspan="3"|Lil George
Line 45: Line 54:
|Turn it Up
|Turn it Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Child Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dance Machine
|Dance Machine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 55: Line 64:
|Fly
|Fly
|
|
|
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 68: Line 77:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Sea Cruise
|Sea Cruise
Line 75: Line 84:
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Division
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bare Necessities
|Bare Necessities
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 81: Line 90:
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Division
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Dorothy & Friends
| rowspan="2"|Dorothy & Friends
Line 88: Line 97:
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Mini Groups<br />Powerhouse Talents<br />Most Entertaining
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Mini Groups<br />Powerhouse Talents<br />Most Entertaining
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 97: Line 106:
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Child Large Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Alexa Pratt/Gallery]]
Alexa Pratt.jpg
Alexa pratt 53899707 111623093147757 7515011245345399279 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 53740645 2224621247792807 675014314983283523 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 53548707 980399648831801 5481878952693558271 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 52911405 589186581583219 257836958658142207 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 52899597 398968164212423 3952365689194838957 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 52725486 153884362293316 1733283410991730816 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 52328455 2163633110617230 1441303538771737285 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 52183974 653129011772051 121479138898400111 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 51144966 1024555161078760 7524016349763349854 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 53661098 379039802650239 5281689033651943289 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 51750055 126152145109220 6780256049534641960 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 52016891 2333612853317510 1352066956573568204 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 51666262 142223203483084 7813017917710718049 n.jpg
Alexa_pratt_spec.jpg
Alexa pratt 53010816 2151461685166273 1474672359823907274 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30856440 1682353258479426 1941383732426440704 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30841494 779226315602030 782677224699461632 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30829879 373891756439306 1403992300454936576 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30604469 2109408085740584 5173601799558397952 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30602767 1664256513651956 7285802222502281216 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30086437 2046414092347925 4471785928435695616 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30086060 2042561685987407 3827089630541381632 n.jpg
Alexa pratt 30084330 482538852161288 5398882923111776256 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">eLI2peln8Hw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">D4dkEU1RfPo</youtube><youtube>_TLEEaCnfOc</youtube></center>
 
====Mermaid Party====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">VxXXa4BmnCw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">oEqb0jCGLKk</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[http://theprattsisters.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexaprattttt/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9c2MbOPIJUEeOzaOGt4gJw/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]