Alexa Pratt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alexa Pratt
|name = Alexa Pratt
|image = File:Alexa Pratt 2019.jpg
|image = File:Alexa Pratt 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|01|14}}
|birthdate = January 14, 2011
|birthdate = January 14, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (21/22)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]]
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]]
}}'''Alexa Pratt''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer.
}}'''Alexa Pratt''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|Mermaid Party
| rowspan="4" |Mermaid Party
|Acrobatic
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Camp Solos
|-
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Specialty Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 106: Line 115:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexa_pratt/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alexaprattttt/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]