Alexa Pratt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother) | |parents = Shannon Pratt (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]] | |siblings = [[Rylee Pratt]] | ||
}}'''Alexa Pratt''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer | }}'''Alexa Pratt''' (born on January 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Reign Dance Productions, Dance Mechanics and today Dancers Edge By Rogers. Her sister [[Rylee Pratt]] is also a dancer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Mermaid Party | | rowspan="4" |Mermaid Party | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Camp Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Specialty Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Tiny Solos<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||