Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keagan Capps | |name = Keagan Capps | ||
|image = File:Keagan Capps.jpg | |image = File:Keagan Capps 5.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|19}} | ||
|birthdate = July 19, 2006 | |birthdate = July 19, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Oklahoma | |hometown = Moore, Oklahoma | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | |dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center | ||
|parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father) | |parents = Penny Capps (mother) <br> Joey Capps (father) | ||
|siblings = Kash Capps (brother) | |siblings = Kash Capps (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Madison Penney]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | ||
|nicknames = Key | |nicknames = Key | ||
}} | }}'''Keagan Capps''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. She will be attending PACE University in the upcoming fall, majoring commercial dance. | ||
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance'', making it to the Semi-Finals. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Fame | | rowspan="6" |Fame | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage 1 | |Stage 1 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
|Platnum | |Platnum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | | rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Forgotten | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Becca Newman | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Denver) | |Radix (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime (Tulsa) | |Primetime (Tulsa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See | | rowspan="3" |All the Light We Cannot See | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis | | rowspan="6" |State of Hypnosis | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Nothingness | | rowspan="5" |Nothingness | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Becca Newman | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster | | rowspan="6" |Capita-lis-Monster | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |24/7 (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |Tremaine (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Remedy | | rowspan="2" |Remedy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Improv | | rowspan="2" |Improv | ||
| Line 162: | Line 167: | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heart of Glass | |Heart of Glass | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 176: | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Arbakkinn | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
|Elite! | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="4" |J35 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Adams | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|Elite! | |Elite! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Shrine Hold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Becca Newman | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Gamzatti Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alphabet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Put on a happy face | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Heaven is here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 6 in Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Infliction point | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Axis of universe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Cold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unravelling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 204: | Line 277: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Tragedy | |Tragedy | ||
| Line 211: | Line 284: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trouble | |Trouble | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 217: | Line 290: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|The Last Goodbye | |The Last Goodbye | ||
| Line 224: | Line 297: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison | |Poison | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 230: | Line 303: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|I Remember It Well | |I Remember It Well | ||
| Line 237: | Line 310: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hey! | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kennedy Thomas | |||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 248: | Line 328: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Schindler's List | |Schindler's List | ||
| Line 258: | Line 338: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 266: | Line 346: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
|Rise Up | |Rise Up | ||
| Line 273: | Line 353: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Day Will Come | |Your Day Will Come | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 279: | Line 359: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |Hallelujah | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 285: | Line 365: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mission Impossible | |Mission Impossible | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 291: | Line 371: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 297: | Line 377: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmic Love | |Cosmic Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 303: | Line 383: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Spender | |Big Spender | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 309: | Line 389: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swing Break | |Swing Break | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 315: | Line 395: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knock Out | |Knock Out | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 321: | Line 401: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Another One Bites The Dust | |Another One Bites The Dust | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 327: | Line 407: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|All That Jazz | |All That Jazz | ||
| Line 334: | Line 414: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Swan | |Black Swan | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 340: | Line 420: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bailar | |Bailar | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 346: | Line 426: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le'Go | |Le'Go | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 352: | Line 432: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy | |Easy | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 358: | Line 438: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vogue | |Vogue | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 364: | Line 444: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
|Locus Iste | |Locus Iste | ||
| Line 371: | Line 451: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hifashion | |Hifashion | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 377: | Line 457: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To Know the Unknown | |To Know the Unknown | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 383: | Line 463: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man's World | |Man's World | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 389: | Line 469: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stranded | |Stranded | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 395: | Line 475: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At the Gates | |At the Gates | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 401: | Line 481: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Salem's Secrets | |Salem's Secrets | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 407: | Line 487: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zingaros | |Zingaros | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 413: | Line 493: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swizzy | |Swizzy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 419: | Line 499: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Lies | |White Lies | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 425: | Line 505: | ||
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | |Showbiz (Oklahoma City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prince | |Prince | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 434: | Line 514: | ||
===World of Dance=== | ===World of Dance=== | ||
''Coming Soon!'' | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Keagan Capps/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/keagan.capps/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@keagan.capps TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 476: | Line 528: | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||