Keagan Capps: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keagan Capps | |name = Keagan Capps | ||
|image = File:Keagan Capps.jpg | |image = File:Keagan Capps 5.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|19}} | ||
|birthdate = July 19, 2006 | |birthdate = July 19, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> World of Dance <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Madison Penney]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | |friends = [[Alyson Merino]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Madison Penney]] <br> [[Bailey Sok]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | ||
|nicknames = Key | |nicknames = Key | ||
}}'''Keagan Capps''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. | }}'''Keagan Capps''' (born on July 19, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at The Pointe Performing Arts Center. She won 2019 Junior Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards in Orlando. She also models for Second Skin Costumes. She will be attending PACE University in the upcoming fall, majoring commercial dance. | ||
She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance'', making it to the Semi-Finals. | She competed in the final season of ''World of Dance'', making it to the Semi-Finals. | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Shrine Hold | |Shrine Hold | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Becca Newman | |Becca Newman | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gamzatti Variation | |Gamzatti Variation | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Put on a happy face | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Heaven is here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 6 in Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Infliction point | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Axis of universe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Cold | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoi Tatopoulos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 15 Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unravelling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 487: | Line 529: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||