Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Keely | |image = File:Keely Meyers 2024.jpg | ||
|name = Keely Meyers | |name = Keely Meyers | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|07|18}} | ||
|birthdate = July 18, 2002 | |birthdate = July 18, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green/Hazel | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Danceology | |affiliations = Danceology | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a | }}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trained and competed with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, [[Hailey Meyers|Hailey]], trained and competed with Danceology Performing Arts Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
|Speaking French | |||
|unknown | |||
|iHollywood Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Oscar Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Silk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Time | | rowspan="3" |Time | ||
| Line 252: | Line 263: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heights of Shame | | rowspan="2" |Heights of Shame | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 260: | Line 271: | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 331: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Youth | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Lexine Cantoria]] | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bright Lights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Macy Smith | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 340: | Line 359: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Hit the Road | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kelsey Cook<br />Jenna Waller | ||
| | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Known Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Emma York]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Westside Dance Project==== | ====with Westside Dance Project==== | ||
Memory Fades | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Unison | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Flicker of Facility - | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory Fades | |||
I Never Felt You | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Allen<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Shelby Patterson<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
Move Me | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
Silver Fields | | rowspan="2" |Unison | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Allen<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Shelby Patterson<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
The Darkest Color | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
Vienna | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flicker of Facility | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Never Felt You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Move Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silver Fields | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Darkest Color | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 402: | Line 477: | ||
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015 | *Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015 | ||
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016 | *Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016 | ||
*Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up 2016 | |||
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016 | *Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016 | ||
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016 | *Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016 | ||
| Line 418: | Line 494: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | [[Category:Meyers Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||