Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Keely-meyers.jpg
|image = File:Keely Meyers 2024.jpg
|name = Keely Meyers
|name = Keely Meyers
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|07|18}}
|birthdate = July 18, 2002
|birthdate = July 18, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height =  
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Green/Hazel
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Danceology
|affiliations = Danceology
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, [[Hailey Meyers|Hailey]], trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts Campus. Keely sometimes competes under Danceology's name as well.
}}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trained and competed with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, [[Hailey Meyers|Hailey]], trained and competed with Danceology Performing Arts Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 50:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
|Speaking French
|unknown
|iHollywood Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Oscar Solos
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 218: Line 223:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="11" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Silk
| rowspan="5" |Silk
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 229: Line 237:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Time
| rowspan="3" |Time
Line 252: Line 263:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Heights of Shame
| rowspan="2" |Heights of Shame
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 260: Line 271:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|I Am
|Contemporary
|Radix
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
Line 461: Line 477:
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
*Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up 2016
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016
Line 477: Line 494:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Danceology dancers]]
[[Category:Danceology dancers]]
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]]
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]