Keely Meyers: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Keely Meyers 2023.jpg
|image = File:Keely Meyers 2024.jpg
|name = Keely Meyers
|name = Keely Meyers
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|2002|07|18}}
|birthdate = July 18, 2002
|birthdate = July 18, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 5'5"
|height = 5'4"
|eye color = Green/Hazel
|eye color = Green/Hazel
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Danceology
|affiliations = Danceology
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer who trains and competes with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, [[Hailey Meyers|Hailey]], trains and competes with Danceology Performing Arts Campus. Keely sometimes competes under Danceology's name as well.
}}'''Keely Meyers''' (born on July 18, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trained and competed with Westside Dance Project. Her younger sister, [[Hailey Meyers|Hailey]], trained and competed with Danceology Performing Arts Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 223: Line 223:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="11" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Silk
| rowspan="5" |Silk
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 474: Line 477:
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
*Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
*Regional NUVO Teen Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up 2016
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional Radix Teen Female Core Performer 2016
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016
*Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2016
Line 494: Line 498:
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]]
[[Category:Meyers Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]