Kendal Clemens: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kendal Clemens | |name = Kendal Clemens | ||
|image = File:Kendal Clemens | |image = File:Kendal Clemens 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|03|20}} | ||
|birthdate = March 20, 2003 | |birthdate = March 20, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|affiliations = University of Oregon Cheerleaders | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | ||
|siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] | |siblings = [[Mackenzie Clemens]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | |friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
}}'''Kendal Clemens''' (born on March 20, 2003) is a dancer from California, who danced and trained at the Murrieta Dance Project. Her sister [[Mackenzie Clemens|Mackenzie]] also danced and trained at the same studio. | |||
She was once a cheerleader while going to the University of Oregon. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Echapalante | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Erin Babbs | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 53: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You | | rowspan="5" |I Hope This Gets to You | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley | | rowspan="5" |Orialis Ashley | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
| Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Call Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Erin Babbs | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand Down | | rowspan="3" |Stand Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 89: | Line 103: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Did It Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Boundless | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Who Am I | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Will Johnston | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Am What I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Robert Duran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 140: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 180: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lost Angeles | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
| Line 159: | Line 194: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 172: | Line 210: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |I'll be the One | | rowspan="4" |I'll be the One | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|High Five in Tap | |High Five in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 1,431: | Line 1,472: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kendal Clemens/Gallery]] | |||
Kendal Clemens | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 1,449: | Line 1,479: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Clemens Sisters]] | [[Category:Clemens Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||