Diesel Rojas: Difference between revisions

>I give no fricks
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Diesel Rojas
| name = Diesel Rojas
| image = File:Photo (4).jpg
| image = File:Diesel Rojas.jpg
| age = 8
| age = {{age|2012|05|31}}
| birthdate = May 31, 2012
| birthdate = May 31, 2012
| gender = Male
| gender = Male
Line 10: Line 10:
| eye color = Brown  
| eye color = Brown  
| height = 3'10"
| height = 3'10"
| school grade = 3rd (20/21)
| school grade = 7th (24/25)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor
| affiliations = n/a
| affiliations = n/a
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage
| titles = n/a
| titles = n/a
| parents = Tiffany Burton (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father)
| parents = Tiffany Burton-Rojas (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father)
| siblings = Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
| siblings = Dash Darling Rojas (sister) <br> Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]]
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]]
| pets = unknown
| pets = unknown
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 37: Line 37:
| rowspan="4" |You're the One I Want
| rowspan="4" |You're the One I Want
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
Line 53: Line 53:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |Everleigh Soutas
and others  
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|On their Way to Fame Award
|On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award
Elite Top Adjudication Award
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|unknown
|unknown scoring
|-
|Alvin and the Chipmunks
|Jazz
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Baby Rage Crew
|Baby Rage Crew
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|Everleigh Soutas  
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
and others
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award
|JUMP Dance (Los Angeles, CA)
|1st in JUMPstart Lines  
1st in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions  
 
Best of JUMP       JUMPstart Award
|-
|-
|A Rager's Life For me
|A Rager's Life for Me
|Jazz Prod.
|Jazz
|unknown
| rowspan="10" |unknown
|others
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|1st Overall in Jazz Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Inferno
| rowspan="2" |others
| rowspan="3" |unknown scoring
|Inferno Dance
|unknown
|-
|-
|ShowStopper
|Showstopper
|Unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |others
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6th in top primary small groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Small Groups
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)  
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Elite Top 1st
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Groups<br />Elite Top First
2nd in Primary Hip Hop
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew (2)
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Elite Top 1st Place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Elite Top First
1st in primary small groups
 
1st place in Category
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Nation Elite Top First
|National Elite Top First
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |other
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1st Overall in Primary Line 6-8
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Most Entertaining
1st in Primary Hip Hop
 
Most Entertaining  
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1st in Top Primary Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines
1st in Primary Hip Hop
 
Primary large group/line national grand champion
|}
|}


Line 188: Line 164:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]