Diesel Rojas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Diesel Rojas
| name = Diesel Rojas
| image = File:Photo (4).jpg
| image = File:Diesel Rojas.jpg
| age = 8
| age = {{age|2012|05|31}}
| birthdate = May 31, 2012
| birthdate = May 31, 2012
| gender = Male
| gender = Male
Line 10: Line 10:
| eye color = Brown  
| eye color = Brown  
| height = 3'10"
| height = 3'10"
| school grade = 3rd (20/21)
| school grade = 7th (24/25)
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actor
| affiliations = n/a
| affiliations = n/a
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage
| dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> The Rage
| titles = n/a
| titles = n/a
| parents = Tiffany Burton (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father)
| parents = Tiffany Burton-Rojas (Mother) <br> Jose Rojas (Father)
| siblings = Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
| siblings = Dash Darling Rojas (sister) <br> Angela Cosculluela (sister) <br> Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]]
| friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Ava Foley]]
| pets = unknown
| pets = unknown
Line 58: Line 58:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 66: Line 65:
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers
| rowspan="2" |Baby Ragers
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />and others
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award
|On their Way to Fame Award<br />Elite Top Adjudication Award
Line 76: Line 74:
|Alvin and the Chipmunks
|Alvin and the Chipmunks
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|unknown
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Division
|-
|-
|2017  
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Baby Rage Crew
|Baby Rage Crew
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Hip Hop Groups/Lines/Productions<br />Best of JUMP JUMPstart Award
|-
|-
|
|A Rager's Life for Me
|A Rager's Life for Me
|Jazz
|Jazz
| rowspan="10" |unknown
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Production Lines
|
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Jon Mambo
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Inferno
| rowspan="3" |unknown scoring
|-
|Showstopper
|-
| rowspan="3" |Boys Crew
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
|Showstopper
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary Small Groups
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Groups<br />Elite Top First
|-
| rowspan="2" |Baby Rage Crew
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Elite Top First
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|National Elite Top First
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mini Rockers
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines<br />Most Entertaining
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Hip Hop Lines
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 164:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]