Kendall Glover: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Kendall Glover | |name = Kendall Glover | ||
|image = File:KendallGlover.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|08|02}} | |||
|birthdate = August 2, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona<br />Georgia | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = | |||
}}'''Kendall Glover''' (born on August 2, 2000) is a former competitive dancer from Arizona. When she was just eleven years old, Kendall competed on Paula Abdul's competitive dance series ''Live to Dance'' during its first and only season and was awarded first runner-up. Kendall currently attends the University of Georgia, where she plays college volleyball. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |P.Y.T. | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Carrie Matheus | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Emerald Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="2" |That Don't Impress Me Much | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|New Attitude | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Work It Out | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Know You Know Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kari Smith | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Just a Girl | |||
|Character | |||
|Carrie Anders | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Circle | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kari Smith | |||
|Encore Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Pressure | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Climb | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Carrie Anders | |||
|Encore Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Spoken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|LADF (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Trust | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lexi Glover | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Shake Down | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Danielle Marquez <br> Sophia Pope | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Animal | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jordan Hill <br> Danielle Marquez | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Stunna Shades | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Taylor Knight <br> Paige Maling | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||