Kendall Wheeler: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Kendall Wheeler.jpg
|image = File:Kendall Wheeler 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|10|02}}
|birthdate = October 2, 2002
|birthdate = October 2, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blue
|hair color = Blue
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Influencer
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Russian Ballet Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Kendall Wheeler''' (born on October 2, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer and ballerina from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio as well as Russian Ballet Academy in Arizona.
|parents = Teresa Wheeler (mother) <br> Joe Wheeler (father)
|siblings = Morgan Wheeler (sister)
|friends = [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Brandt Czerniski]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]]
}}'''Kendall Wheeler''' (born on October 2, 2002) is a dancer, ballerina and model from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio as well as Russian Ballet Academy, both in Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 21: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Heart Cry
|
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Movement for One
|Movement for One
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place in title competition
|did not place in title competition
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 42:
| rowspan="7" |On a Note
| rowspan="7" |On a Note
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 59: Line 65:
| rowspan="4" |Variation from Harlequinade
| rowspan="4" |Variation from Harlequinade
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Shine (Phoenix)
|Shine (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet Solos
|-
|-
|YAGP (San Francisco)
|YAGP (San Francisco)
|Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance
|Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2017
| rowspan="15" |2017
|World Ballet Competition
|World Ballet Competition
|8.15 points in Pre-Professional Classical Round 2
|8.15 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 2
|-
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paquita Variation
| rowspan="4" |Paquita Variation
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |Ballet
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Shine (Phoenix)
|Shine (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 83: Line 87:
|-
|-
|World Ballet Competition
|World Ballet Competition
|7.765 points in Pre-Professional Classical Round 1
|7.765 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 1
|-
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos
|-
|-
|Swan Lake Variation
|Swan Lake Variation
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |The Storm Within
| rowspan="6" |The Storm Within
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Shine (Phoenix)
|Shine (Phoenix)
Line 106: Line 108:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|World Ballet Competition
|World Ballet Competition
|7.825 points in Pre-Professional Contemporary Round 1
|7.825 points in Pre-Professional<br />Contemporary Round 1
|-
|-
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|YAGP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women Contemporary Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Women<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Variation from Diana and Actaeon
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|World Ballet Competition
|7.9 points in Pre-Professional<br />Classical Round 3
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|2018
|Bitten
|Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|-
|Variation from Diana and Actaeon
|2019
|Overtone
|Ballet
|Ballet
|IBC
|
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|unknown
|unknown
|World Ballet Competition
|Classical
|7.9 points in Pre-Professional Classical Round 3
| rowspan="2" |LA
|Top 12
|-
|Movement for One
|Contemporary
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
|unknown
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |Las Vegas
|did not place
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Variation from Harlequinade
|Classical
| rowspan="2" |San Francisco
|Top 12
|-
|On a Note
|Contemporary
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation
| rowspan="4" |Classical
|Phoenix
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Seattle
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="2" |Swan Lake Variation
|Phoenix
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Seattle
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Storm Within
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Phoenix
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Seattle
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Bitten
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Phoenix
|Top 12
|-
|Las Vegas
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Paquita
| rowspan="4" |Classical
|Phoenix
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Las Vegas
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Diana Acteon
|Phoenix
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Las Vegas
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Coppelia
| rowspan="2" |Classical
|Winston-Salem
|Top 24
|-
|Grand Pas Classique
|Winston-Salem
|Top 24
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 261:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor
| rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor
Line 153: Line 271:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|DJ's Pick Award
|DJ's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced
| rowspan="2" |Get Silenced
Line 163: Line 281:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />DJ's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again
| rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again
Line 173: Line 291:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award<br />DJ's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Teen Best Nu Group<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are
Line 183: Line 301:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Geoups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
Line 202: Line 320:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 216: Line 334:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />You Rocked!
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballet<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 231: Line 349:
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
==Additional Page==
[[Kendall Wheeler/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 241: Line 362:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]