Kennedy Cochran-Putt: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Kennedy Cochran-Putt | |||
|image = File:Kennedy Cochran-Putt 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|03|07}} | |||
|birthdate = March 7, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Barre Dance Center <br> Urban Edge Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Taylor Donahue]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Jessalyn Hall]] | |||
}}'''Kennedy Cochran-Putt''' (born on March 7, 2003) is a dancer & choreographer from California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin'. Today she teaches dance at the Barre Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 137: | Line 150: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="31" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Skin & Bones | | rowspan="4" |Skin & Bones | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 221: | Line 234: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | ||
| Line 230: | Line 243: | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Cave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Avila<br />Madison Buck<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Take Off With Us | | rowspan="2" |Take Off With Us | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| Line 246: | Line 269: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brianna Avila<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Avila<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 256: | Line 279: | ||
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glacier | |Glacier | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 269: | Line 292: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Danielle Silver | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 297: | Line 320: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Danielle Silver<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Danielle Silver<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|I'll Never Love Again | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 307: | Line 330: | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Got You | |I Got You | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 315: | Line 337: | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When One Door Closes | |When One Door Closes | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lack of a True Conversation | |Lack of a True Conversation | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tornado | |Tornado | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singin' in the Rain | |Singin' in the Rain | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 347: | Line 365: | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | |Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Out with the Trash | |Out with the Trash | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[ | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amen | |Amen | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[ | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fall on Me | |Fall on Me | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Wrong Move | |One Wrong Move | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kennedy.cochranputt Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/kennedy.cochranputt Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/kenn_coch1 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/kenn_coch1 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/myinfamousworld/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/myinfamousworld/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedycochrandance/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.tumblr.com/search/kennedy%20cochran%20putt tumblr] | *[http://www.tumblr.com/search/kennedy%20cochran%20putt tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9EuSOj9r_P8n-DGaTjQwYw YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9EuSOj9r_P8n-DGaTjQwYw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDragFERlwbLtTYV-3_08Jg YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDragFERlwbLtTYV-3_08Jg YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||