Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Kimberly "Kimmy" Kopke
|name = Kimberly "Kimmy" Nicole Kopke
|image = File:Kimmy Kopke.jpg
|image = File:Kimmy Kopke.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|04|23}}
|birthdate = September 17, 2001
|birthdate = April 23, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = Cuban, German, & Italian
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|school grade = Class of 2019
|school grade = Class of 2019
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Entrepreneur <br> Businesswoman
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = KNKMiami <br> KNK Virtual Critiques
|dance studios = STARS Dance Studio
|dance studios = STARS Dance Studio
|parents = Anicia Gutierrez (mother)
|parents = Anicia Gutierrez (mother)
|siblings = Natalie (sister)
|siblings = Natalie (sister)
|friends = [[Jessi Kennedy]] <br> [[Hannah Epstein]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] <br> [[Sammy Small]] <br> [[Mia Diaz]] <br> [[Vivian Ruiz]]
|friends = [[Jessi Kennedy]] <br> [[Hannah Epstein]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] <br> [[Sammy Small]] <br> [[Mia Diaz]] <br> [[Vivian Ruiz]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] <br> [[Rachel Leon]]
|pets =
|nicknames = Kopcake
|nicknames = Kopcake
}}'''Kimberly "Kimmy" Kopke''' (born on September 17, 2001) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms: Miami''.
}}'''Kimberly "Kimmy" Nicole Kopke''' (born on April 23, 2002) is a dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio and appeared on the first and only season of Lifetime's reality series ''Dance Moms: Miami''.
 
She's the owner of two companies: One is a dance workout product company called KNKMiami, and the other is KNK Virtual Critiques.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 34:
|Dancing
|Dancing
|
|
|On Stage (New York)
|Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|-
|Auld Lang Syne
|Auld Lang Syne
|
|
|On Stage (New York)
|Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Cold Water
|Cold Water
|Modern
|Modern
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Dream
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="6" | 2012
|Against All Odds
|Auld Lang Syne
|
|Contemporary
|Legacy
|Onstage New York (Ft Lauderdale)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|I'm Not Perfect
| I'm Not Perfect  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Starbound (California)
|Starbound (California)
|2<sup>nd</sup>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dancing
|Lyrical
|OSNY (Ft Lauderdale)
|did not place
|-
|-
|It Feels Good to be Bad
|It Feels Good to be Bad
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)  
|4<sup>th</sup>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Flying Solo
|Flying Solo
|Lyrical
| Lyrical  
|Starbound
|Starbound
|5<sup>th</sup>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Insomnia
|Insomnia
|Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|1<sup>st</sup>
| 1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-
|rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Requiem
|Requiem
|
|
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 95:
|
|
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Tormented
|Tormented
|
|
|League of Champions (Boca Raton)
|League of Champions (Boca Raton)
|
|
|-
|Garden of Eden
| Contemporary
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup>
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Clouds
|Clouds
|
|
|Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 99: Line 115:
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Tango
|Tango
|Ethnic
|Ethnic
Line 113: Line 129:
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|If This Is Real
| If This Is Real
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]
Line 119: Line 135:
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under
|-
|-
|Hold My Eyes
|Hold My Eyes  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Jessi Kennedy]]
|[[Jessi Kennedy]]
Line 127: Line 143:
|2014
|2014
|Don't Go
|Don't Go
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Vivian Ruiz]]
|[[Vivian Ruiz]]
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
Line 135: Line 151:
===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
Line 152: Line 168:
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|Get Dirty
| Get Dirty
|Jazz Funk
|Jazz Funk
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
Line 173: Line 189:
|-
|-
|Listen
|Listen
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
Line 184: Line 200:
|5<sup>th</sup>
|5<sup>th</sup>
|-
|-
|Wipe Them Out
| Wipe Them Out
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
Line 203: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Devastated
|Devastated
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|Starbound (San Antonio)
| Starbound (San Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup>
|1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 231:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Kimmy Kopke/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="175">OQm6GvM_jEQ</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">OQm6GvM_jEQ</youtube>
</center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>
 
===KNKMiami===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">C64w5uJMaBE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rHfaR584Q0o</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://knkmiami.com Official Site (1)]
*[https://knkmiami.com Official Site]
*[https://knkvirtualcritiques.com Official Site (2)]
*[https://www.facebook.com/kimmy.kopke.3 Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/kimmy.kopke.3 Facebook (1)]
*[https://www.facebook.com/kimberlykopke Facebook (2)]
*[https://www.twitter.com/kimberlykopke Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kimberlynicolekopke/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kimberlynicolekopke/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/knkmiami/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/knkmiami/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/knkvirtualcritiques/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/KNKMiami/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/KNKMiami/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]