Kimmy Kopke: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kimmy Kopke.jpg
|image = File:Kimmy Kopke.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2002|04|23}}
|birthdate = April 23, 2002
|birthdate = April 23, 2002
|nationality = Cuban, German, & Italian
|nationality = Cuban, German, & Italian
Line 34: Line 34:
|Dancing
|Dancing
|
|
|On Stage (New York)
|Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|-
|Auld Lang Syne
|Auld Lang Syne
|
|
|On Stage (New York)
|Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Cold Water
|Cold Water
|Modern
|Modern
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando)
|1st in Future Hall of Famer Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|rowspan="5" |2012
|Dream
|Against All Odds
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Legacy
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|
|-
| rowspan="6" | 2012
|Auld Lang Syne
|Contemporary
|Onstage New York (Ft Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|I'm Not Perfect
| I'm Not Perfect  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Starbound (California)
|Starbound (California)
|2nd in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Dancing
|Lyrical
|OSNY (Ft Lauderdale)
|did not place
|-
|-
|It Feels Good to be Bad
|It Feels Good to be Bad
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Energy (Highland)
|Energy (Highland)  
|4th in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Flying Solo
|Flying Solo
|Lyrical
| Lyrical  
|Starbound
|Starbound
|5th in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Insomnia
|Insomnia
|Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|1<sup>st</sup>
| 1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-
|rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Requiem
|Requiem
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 92: Line 102:
|-
|-
|Garden of Eden
|Garden of Eden
|Contemporary
| Contemporary
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup>
|5<sup>th</sup>
Line 105: Line 115:
===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancer  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|Tango
|Tango
|Ethnic
|Ethnic
Line 119: Line 129:
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|If This Is Real
| If This Is Real
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]
Line 125: Line 135:
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under
|Best Duet/Trio 12 & Under
|-
|-
|Hold My Eyes
|Hold My Eyes  
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Jessi Kennedy]]
|[[Jessi Kennedy]]
Line 133: Line 143:
|2014
|2014
|Don't Go
|Don't Go
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Vivian Ruiz]]
|[[Vivian Ruiz]]
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton)
Line 141: Line 151:
===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
Line 158: Line 168:
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Competition
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|rowspan="9" |2012
| rowspan="9" |2012
|Get Dirty
| Get Dirty
|Jazz Funk
|Jazz Funk
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
Line 179: Line 189:
|-
|-
|Listen
|Listen
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]<br />and more
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
Line 190: Line 200:
|5<sup>th</sup>
|5<sup>th</sup>
|-
|-
|Wipe Them Out
| Wipe Them Out
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
Line 209: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Devastated
|Devastated
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Sammy Small]]
|Starbound (San Antonio)
| Starbound (San Antonio)
|1<sup>st</sup>
|1<sup>st</sup>
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 232:


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Kimmy Kopke/Videos]]
[[Kimmy Kopke/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 237: Line 247:
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]