Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Klaire Wolkensdorfer''''' (born on September 16, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{Stub}} ==External Links== *[http..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |||
|image = File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer 2022.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|09|16}} | |||
|birthdate = September 16, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> SVHS Varsity Cheer & Dance <br> ASU Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Studio 13 <br> Gotta Dance Academy <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | |||
|parents = Joeie Wolkensdorfer (mother) <br> John Wolkensdorfer (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]] (sister) <br> Kai Wolkensdorfer (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | |||
|nicknames = Klairebear | |||
}}'''Klaire Wolkensdorfer''' (born on September 16, 2002) is a dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hearbeat Drum Beat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Good Feeling | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jenn Christman | |||
|Rainbow (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jenn Christman | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Good Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jenn Christman | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|KAR Kids Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Year of Grace | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Anasheh Abramiyan | |||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fullerton) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nurses Diary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fancy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Flashlight | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Freakum Dress | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Nation Army | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Candyman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Wait | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Angel by the Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The End of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Horn | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jamie Donovan | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Thunderbird | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Babies of the Blitz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Runaway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicolette Abbott | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tragedy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Papa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Women's Work | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Countdown (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5-Star Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aftershock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Studio 13==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|He's Back | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Rayline Perez<br />Abigail Cummings | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2011 | |||
|Here Comes Charlie | |||
| | |||
|Kennedi Tichy<br />Elliana Scott<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Rayline Perez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle Love | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bailey Holt<br />Rayline Perez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
====with Gotta Dance Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Can't Hold Us | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Nicolette Abbott<br />[[Kaila Kawasaki]]<br />Caitlyn Johnston<br />Maddie Wheatley<br />Taelor Akers<br />Sarah Ruiz<br />Caitlin Cauffiel<br />Sophya Galan<br />Sheridan Hall<br />Cameron Rosales<br />Whitney Rosales<br />Lucy Garcia<br />Tori Smith<br />Taylor Multunas | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====with The Rage==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016 | |||
|Hello | |||
| | |||
|Carly Mosley<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Natalia Fletes<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Floor Rookies | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Diva | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Bella Flath | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rule the World | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sexy Black | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wrecking Ball | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage High | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Chains | |||
| | |||
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Young & Beautiful | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Houghton<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Cold | |||
| | |||
|Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Madison Deaver<br />Bella Flath<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Bailey Schroerlucke<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|End of Time | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Floor Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Chelsea Cooper<br />Gil De St. Jeor<br />Gordy De St. Jeor<br />Gus De St. Jeor<br />Bella Flath<br />Valentina Hidalgo<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Izabella Martinez<br />Elle Marshall<br />Dylan Naber<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Talisa Ravagnani<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bryn Weiner<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life For Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
|Contagious | |||
| | |||
|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
| | |||
|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kimah | |||
| | |||
|Becca Perenchio<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Taylor<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Grace Glenn | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suitcase | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Kinsley Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Anna Hewitt<br />[[Marissa Temme]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Creep | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Chelsea Cooper | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Green Light | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Jordyn Gapol | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tribe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|Elise Gross<br />Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Ella Thomas<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0 | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />[[Kailey Hernandez]]<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />McKenna Moss | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Floor Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Ryenne Jurgella<br />Alexys Juniel<br />Marie-Ann Chavez<br />Bailey Holt<br />Lianie-Hinds Llaguno<br />Britney McDonald<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Sanaia Souza<br />Ella Thomas<br />Jordyn Gapol<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />McKenna Moss<br />Mirelle Nakoud<br />Gia Severino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Starz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Touch | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Dilynn Darling | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ryenne Jurgella<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Bailey Holt<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Becca Perenchio<br />Dilynn Darling | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/klairewolk/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/joeiekw1/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/joeiekw1/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolkensdorfer Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||