Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Klaire Wolkensdorfer''''' (born on September 16, 2002) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Klaire Wolkensdorfer
|image = File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2002|09|16}}
|birthdate = September 16, 2002
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> SVHS Varsity Cheer & Dance <br> ASU Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 13 <br> Gotta Dance Academy <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex
|parents = Joeie Wolkensdorfer (mother) <br> John Wolkensdorfer (father)
|siblings = [[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]] (sister) <br> Kai Wolkensdorfer (brother)
|friends = [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]]
|nicknames = Klairebear
}}'''Klaire Wolkensdorfer''' (born on September 16, 2002) is a dancer from California who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2"|Hearbeat Drum Beat
| rowspan="2"|Hearbeat Drum Beat
Line 18: Line 36:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|Good Feeling
| rowspan="3"|Good Feeling
Line 28: Line 46:
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|Rainbow (Claremont)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior DOY
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) DOY
|KAR (Long Beach)
|Runner-Up
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
|Wind it Up
|Wind it Up
Line 41: Line 59:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Good Girl
|Good Girl
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 47: Line 65:
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR Kids Secondary Solos
|KAR Kids Secondary Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Year of Grace
| rowspan="2"|Year of Grace
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 53: Line 71:
|KAR (Fullerton)
|KAR (Fullerton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Vanishing
| rowspan="3" |Vanishing
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Fullerton)
|KAR (Fullerton)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Nurses Diary
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Nurses Diary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Black Cat
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 81: Line 102:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Fancy
| rowspan="2"|Fancy
Line 88: Line 109:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Flashlight
| rowspan="2"|Flashlight
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3"|Rise Up
| rowspan="4" |Rise Up
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Freakum Dress
|Freakum Dress
|
|Jazz
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Scars
| rowspan="3" |Scars
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
Line 135: Line 162:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Seven Nation Army
|Seven Nation Army
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 141: Line 168:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Candyman
| rowspan="2"|Candyman
Line 148: Line 175:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|Intermediate Miss Dance
|Intermediate Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I Will Wait
|I Will Wait
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 157: Line 184:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Angel by the Wings
|Angel by the Wings
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 163: Line 190:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |The End of Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Tiffany Burton Rojas
|Countdown (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Creep
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Horn
|Revel (Las Vegas)
|Ultimate Revel Award
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Trying
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer
|Revel (Las Vegas)
|Ultimate Revel Award
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jamie Donovan
|Revel (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Award
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2010
|2010
|Thunderbird
|Thunderbird
|
|
|Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer
|[[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2011
|2011
|Babies of the Blitz
|Babies of the Blitz
|
|
|Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer
|[[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Tears of Angel
| rowspan="2" |Runaway Baby
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Nicolette Abbott
|Starbound
|
|
|Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Aftershock
| rowspan="3" |Tragedy
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Tragedy
|
|[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
| rowspan="2"|Papa
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
| rowspan="2"|
|-
| rowspan="2"|[[Sophia Laufer]]
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Papa
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Women's Work
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Countdown (Downey)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5-Star Winner
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Aftershock
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Studio 13====
====with Studio 13====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 231: Line 379:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2010
|2010
|He's Back
|He's Back
Line 238: Line 386:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2"|2011
|Here Comes Charlie
|Here Comes Charlie
Line 245: Line 393:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jungle Love
|Jungle Love
|
|
Line 251: Line 399:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
====with Gotta Dance Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Can't Hold Us
|Tap
|[[Kaelyn Wolkensdorfer]]<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Nicolette Abbott<br />[[Kaila Kawasaki]]<br />Caitlyn Johnston<br />Maddie Wheatley<br />Taelor Akers<br />Sarah Ruiz<br />Caitlin Cauffiel<br />Sophya Galan<br />Sheridan Hall<br />Cameron Rosales<br />Whitney Rosales<br />Lucy Garcia<br />Tori Smith<br />Taylor Multunas
|Rainbow
|
|}
|}


====with The Rage====
====with The Rage====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 262: Line 428:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="7"|2016
|Hello
|Hello
Line 269: Line 435:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Floor Rookies
|Floor Rookies
|
|
Line 275: Line 441:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Diva
|Diva
|
|
Line 281: Line 447:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rule the World
|Rule the World
|
|
Line 287: Line 453:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sexy Black
|Sexy Black
|
|
Line 293: Line 459:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wrecking Ball
|Wrecking Ball
|
|
Line 299: Line 465:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rage High
|Rage High
|
|
Line 305: Line 471:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
|Chains
|Chains
|
|
|Joelle Better<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong
|[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Young & Beautiful
|Young & Beautiful
|
|
Line 318: Line 484:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stone Cold
|Stone Cold
|
|
Line 324: Line 490:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|End of Time
|End of Time
|
|
Line 330: Line 496:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Floor Rockers
|Floor Rockers
|
|
Line 336: Line 502:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|A Rager's Life For Me
|A Rager's Life For Me
|
|
Line 342: Line 508:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018
| rowspan="6"|2018
|Contagious
|Contagious
Line 349: Line 515:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Look What You Made Me Do
|Look What You Made Me Do
|
|
Line 355: Line 521:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Kimah
|Kimah
|
|
Line 361: Line 527:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dance Like Your Daddy
|Dance Like Your Daddy
|
|
Line 367: Line 533:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Suitcase
|Suitcase
|
|
Line 373: Line 539:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Creep
|Creep
|
|
Line 379: Line 545:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="15"|2019
| rowspan="15"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Green Light
| rowspan="2"|Green Light
Line 386: Line 552:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Tribe
| rowspan="2"|Tribe
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 395: Line 561:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cell Block Tango
|Cell Block Tango
|
|
Line 404: Line 570:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0
| rowspan="2"|Kimah.0
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 410: Line 576:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Floor Rockers
|Floor Rockers
|
|
Line 419: Line 585:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Starz
| rowspan="2"|Starz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 425: Line 591:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Touch
| rowspan="2"|Touch
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 434: Line 600:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Breathe
| rowspan="2"|Breathe
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 443: Line 609:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer/Gallery]]
Klaire Wolkensdorfer, "heartbeat drumbeat"
Klaire wolkensdorfer - good feeling
Klaire wolkensdorfer -"good girl"
Klaire Wolkensdorfer, "nurses diary"
Klaire wolkensdorfer
Klaire Wolkensdorfer - Fancy
Klaire wolkensdorfer "flashlight" 2016
Klaire Wolkensdorfer - Scars
</gallery>
 
===Wind it Up===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Klaire wolkensdorfer - top secondary junior solo "wind it up"
Klaire wolkensdorfer - wind it up
</gallery>
 
===Year of Grace===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Klaire wolkensdorfer, first lyrical solo -"year of grace"
Klaire Wolkensdorfer, "year of grace"
</gallery>
 
===Rise Up===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
"Rise Up" Showstoppers Anaheim 2017
Klaire Wolkensdorfer Starbound 2017
</gallery>
 
===Hallelujah===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Klaire Wolkensdorfer "Hallelujah" Choreographed by Tiffany Burton Rojas
"Hallelujah" Klaie Wolkensdorfer lyrical solo choreographed by Tiffany Burton Rojas
Klaire Wolkensdorfer Lyrical solo &quot;Hallelujah&quot; choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
</gallery>
 
===Candyman===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Klaire Wolkensdorfer "Candyman" choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
"Candyman" Klaire Wolkensdorfer Jazz solo choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
</gallery>
 
===I Will Wait===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Klaire Wolkensdorfer "I Will Wait" choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
"I Will Wait" choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
"I Will Wait" Klaire Wolkensdorfer lyrical solo choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
</gallery>
 
===Angel by the Wings===
<gallery position="center" widths="350" columns="2">
Klaire Wolkensdorfer "Angel by the Wings" choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
"Angel By The Wings" choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
Klaire Wolkensdorfer Senior Contemporary Solo
"Angel by the Wings" Klaire Wolkensdorfer Contempoary solo choreographed by Tiffany Rojas
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/klairebearwolk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/klairewolk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/joeiekw1/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/joeiekw1/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Wolkensdorfer Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]