Klaire Wolkensdorfer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer 2022.jpg | |image = File:Klaire Wolkensdorfer 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2002|09|16}} | ||
|birthdate = September 16, 2002 | |birthdate = September 16, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vanishing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |Rainbow (Ontario) | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Nurses Diary | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | | rowspan="2" |Nurses Diary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rise Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 144: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Scars | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 191: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|The End of Love | | rowspan="2" |The End of Love | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | | rowspan="2" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Countdown (Downey) | |Countdown (Downey) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Horn | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trying | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jamie Donovan | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 214: | Line 272: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Runaway Baby | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicolette Abbott | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Tragedy | | rowspan="3" |Tragedy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|[[Sophia Laufer]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Papa | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 244: | Line 304: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 320: | ||
|Starpower (Riverside) | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5-Star Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios<br />5-Star Winner | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost Without You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Duets/Trios All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aftershock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trinity Littleton<br />[[Sophia Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 362: | Line 475: | ||
|Chains | |Chains | ||
| | | | ||
|Joelle Better<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | |[[Joelle Better]]<br />Bella Flath<br />Kinsley Holt<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Carly Mosley<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Zoe Taylor<br />[[Addisyn Temme]]<br />[[Marissa Temme]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]]<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 501: | Line 614: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 533: | Line 622: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolkensdorfer Sisters]] | [[Category:Wolkensdorfer Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||