Kylie Carlson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Kylie Carlson | |||
| image = File:Kylie Carlson.jpg | |||
| age = {{age|2001|06|28}} | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| birthdate = June 28, 2001 | |||
| hometown = Minnesota | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| height = unknown | |||
| hair color = Blonde | |||
| eye color = Blue | |||
| affiliations = | |||
| dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Complex | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| siblings = Solveig Carlson (sister) <br> [[Kiana Carlson]] (sister) | |||
| friends = [[Paulina Villanueva]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] | |||
}}'''Kylie Carlson''' (born on June 28, 2001) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio and the Dance Complex. | |||
=== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
The | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
Kylie | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
Kylie | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Hippy Hippy Shake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
|Don't Bring Me Down | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Skin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Control | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|The Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Annie Oslin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Gentle Roar | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Submerged | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Cooler Couleur | |||
| | |||
|Kiana Carlson | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Extraordinary Life | |||
|Open | |||
|Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Desolate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Paulina Villanueva]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|You Are My Sunshine | |||
| | |||
|Solveig & [[Kiana Carlson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jamaican Dance | |||
| | |||
|Solveig & [[Kiana Carlson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Monkey Man | |||
| | |||
|Emma Brandt<br />Riley Hull<br />Cameron Waldrop<br />Miranda Tendick<br />Heavenlei Whitters | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Boyz | |||
| | |||
|Brynden Fisher<br />Anna Wolfe<br />Lindsey Frazier<br />Molly Hernandez<br />Sami Herrera<br />Brooke Bekeris<br />Ashlie Bunten<br />Emily Schumacher<br />Stormy Waldrep | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
|The Empress | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Isabella Acitelli<br />Halia Hauer<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Aerodynamic | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Skinny Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|While My Guitar Gently Weeps | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Acitelli<br />Joy Albrecht<br />Olivia Boxwell<br />Hailey Diaz<br />Grace Eiden<br />Meggie Eldridge<br />Olivia Haidle<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Kylie Kiecker<br />Mackenzie Mahowald<br />Abigail Pazandak<br />Abby Peterson<br />Grace Pink<br />Iliana Reyes<br />Eve Selken<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Reily Werness<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall on Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Chorus Line | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Route 66 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Production Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saloon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |If You Went Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophisticated | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kylie Carlson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Carlson Sisters (1)]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||