Kylie Carlson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Kylie Carlson | | name = Kylie Carlson | ||
| image = File:Kylie Carlson.jpg | | image = File:Kylie Carlson.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2001|06|28}} | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| birthdate = June 28, 2001 | | birthdate = June 28, 2001 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Complex | | dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Dance Complex | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| siblings = Solveig Carlson (sister) <br> [[Kiana Carlson]] (sister) | |||
| friends = [[Paulina Villanueva]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] | | friends = [[Paulina Villanueva]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] | ||
}}'''Kylie Carlson''' (born on June 28, 2001) is a | }}'''Kylie Carlson''' (born on June 28, 2001) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio and the Dance Complex. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 89: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
|Submerged | | rowspan="5" |Submerged | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 117: | Line 150: | ||
|Kiana Carlson | |Kiana Carlson | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Paulina Villanueva]] | |[[Paulina Villanueva]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 180: | ||
|You Are My Sunshine | |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| | | | ||
|Solveig & Kiana Carlson | |Solveig & [[Kiana Carlson]] | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 154: | Line 187: | ||
|Jamaican Dance | |Jamaican Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|Solveig & Kiana Carlson | |Solveig & [[Kiana Carlson]] | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 217: | Line 250: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fall on Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |A Chorus Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Route 66 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Adult Production Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Saloon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Diamond Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |If You Went Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sophisticated | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kylie Carlson/Gallery]] | |||
Kylie Carlson | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 313: | Line 322: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Carlson Sisters (1)]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||