Kylie Edwards: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kylie Edwards.jpg | |image = File:Kylie Edwards.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|06|03}} | ||
|birthdate = June 3, 2004 | |birthdate = June 3, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Everyday Princess | | rowspan="2" |Everyday Princess | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Poison Ivy | | rowspan="3" |Poison Ivy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Showmanship Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Showmanship Award | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Mama | | rowspan="6" |Mama | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Georgia on My Mind | | rowspan="3" |Georgia on My Mind | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Origins | | rowspan="6" |Origins | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos | ||
| Line 109: | Line 105: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award<br />Sheer Inspiration Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios<br />Diamond Award<br />Sheer Inspiration Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Two Steps Away | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 118: | Line 113: | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Side | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ain’t Nobody | |||
| | |||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Kennedy Trent | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2010 | ||
| | |10 Little Indians | ||
|Acro | |||
|unknown | |||
|Carly Aston<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Dorthee Fish<br />Abigail Gonzalez<br />Torrey Hill<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />McKenzie Spicer<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2011 | |||
|Chapel of Love | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kissed a Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pinktastic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|That's Amoré | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Wash That Man! | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2012 | |||
|Bad Apples | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Line | |||
|- | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Germs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Will Survive | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[ | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|What's New at the Zoo | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Y2K | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Break In | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Rachel Thorna | |||
|Alivia Bella<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ryann Coleman<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />Kira Pleska<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Taylor Scherer<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Cotton-Eyed Joe | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />Natalie McKela<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pinks | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Onstage NY | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonders Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum Groupss, Lines, and Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Best NU Groups (Mini) Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Line<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Blame It on the Boogie | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award | |||
|- | |||
|Borrowed Angels | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bossa Nova Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Tap<br />Best of Jump (Mini) Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Get Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Make Way | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wikked Lil Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spare Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups<br />Sheer Vibrancy Award | |||
|- | |||
|Grapevine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Feet Don't Fail Me Now | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Head Full of Drums | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />Summer Kaczynski<br />Jessie Kowalkowski<br />Raygan Lewdanowski<br />Maddie Pietrusinski<br />[[Anastasia Rose]]<br />Jessica Ross | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 414: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||